Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
UUber Technologies, Inc. logo
UBERNYSE

Uber Technologies, Inc.

Uber Technologies, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 5
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 4
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 3
Est.
Earnings 6:55 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 15
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 10
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $52.02B YoY +18.3%
Operating income $5.57B margin 10.7%
Net income $10.05B YoY +2.0%
EPS $4.82 YoY +2.3%
P/E 17.1× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 37.2% Equity ratio 44% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 11,95911,53312,65113,46714,36613,203
Operating income 7701,2281,4501,1131,7741,923
Net income 6,9011,7741,3506,652317282
Operating CF 1,6772,4932,9193,7923981,625

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2019–2026)

機関投資家 135.5%20192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 135.5%19Q119Q420Q321Q222Q122Q423Q324Q225Q126Q1
機関投資家アクティビストその他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 8.9%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVOYA INVESTMENT MA 6.1%VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 6%STATE STREET CORPADVENT CAPITAL MAN 5.6%ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT /DE/Capital Research G 5.5%Capital Research Global InvestorsDavidson Kempner C 4.8%Davidson Kempner Capital Management LPCalamos Advisors L 4.3%Calamos Advisors LLCVICTORY CAPITAL MA 4.2%VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INCMORGAN STANLEY 4%MORGAN STANLEY20192020202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 8.9%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVOYA INVESTMENT MA 6.1%VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 6%STATE STREET CORPADVENT CAPITAL MAN 5.6%ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT /DE/Capital Research G 5.5%Capital Research Global InvestorsDavidson Kempner C 4.8%Davidson Kempner Capital Management LPCalamos Advisors L 4.3%Calamos Advisors LLCVICTORY CAPITAL MA 4.2%VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INCMORGAN STANLEY 4%MORGAN STANLEY19Q119Q420Q321Q222Q122Q423Q324Q225Q126Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 2361社) 1,134,014,887 53.8% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 187,555,293 8.9% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 133,712,560 6.3% 13F
VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 128,235,877 6.1% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 127,315,723 6.0% 13F
ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT /DE/ 118,720,000 5.6% 13F
Capital Research Global Investors 116,339,639 5.5% 13F
Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP 100,200,000 4.8% 13F
Calamos Advisors LLC 90,826,402 4.3% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 88,139,697 4.2% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 84,751,501 4.0% 13F
PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUND 72,840,541 3.5% 13F
Universal- Beteiligungs- und Servicegesellschaft mbH 58,295,962 2.8% 13F
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 56,873,658 2.7% 13F
M&G PLC 49,978,000 2.4% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 47,882,508 2.3% 13F
FMR LLC 46,942,042 2.2% 13F
MACKAY SHIELDS LLC 45,352,000 2.2% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 38,112,387 1.8% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 35,128,030 1.7% 13F
CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC 33,181,031 1.6% 13F
DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main 31,718,724 1.5% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 30,454,900 1.4% 13F
Pershing Square Capital Management, L.P. 29,958,771 1.4% 13F
Lombard Odier Asset Management (Europe) Ltd 29,005,098 1.4% 13F
BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ 28,507,081 1.4% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

6/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 16.3%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $10.10B
✗ ROA improved YoY 19.2% → 16.3%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $10.10B / net income $10.05B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 42.1% → 43.8%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.07× → 1.14×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 2,107,953,000 → 2,067,905,000
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.86× → 0.84×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 43.8%
Current ratio 1.1×
Years of positive operating CF 4 of last 9 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $10.05B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$13.0B$26.0B$39.0B$52.0B FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 7,93210,43313,00011,13917,45531,87737,28143,97852,017
Operating income -4,080-3,033-8,596-4,863-3,834-1,8321,1102,7995,565
Ordinary income —————————
Net income -4,033997-8,506-6,768-496-9,1411,8879,85610,053
Total assets —23,98831,76133,25238,77432,10938,69951,24461,802
Equity —-7,38514,19012,26614,4587,34011,24921,55827,041

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $-9.46$0.00$-6.81$-3.86$-0.26$-4.64$0.93$4.71$4.82
ROE —-13.5%-59.9%-55.2%-3.4%-124.5%16.8%45.7%37.2%
Operating CF -1,418-1,541-4,321-2,745-4456423,5857,13710,099
Investing CF -487-695-790-2,869-1,201-1,637-3,226-3,177-3,564
Financing CF 1,0154,6408,9391,3791,78015.0-95.0-2,087-5,713
FCF ———-3,361-7433903,3626,8959,763

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data