Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
UNBNASDAQ

Union Bankshares, Inc.

Union Bankshares, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Jul 27
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 31
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $11M YoY +26.5%
EPS $2.43 YoY +25.3%
P/E —
ROE 13.7% Equity ratio 5% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 17.3%未開示 82.7%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 17.3%未開示 82.7%13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 4.3%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCardinal Capital M 2.2%Cardinal Capital ManagementNORTHERN TRUST COR 1%NORTHERN TRUST CORPDIMENSIONAL FUND A 0.9%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPCannell & Spears L 0.9%Cannell & Spears LLCSTATE STREET CORP 0.8%STATE STREET CORPGOLDMAN SACHS GROU 0.6%GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCVANGUARD FIDUCIARY 0.5%VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST COVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 0.5%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 4.3%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCardinal Capital M 2.2%Cardinal Capital ManagementNORTHERN TRUST COR 1%NORTHERN TRUST CORPDIMENSIONAL FUND A 0.9%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPCannell & Spears L 0.9%Cannell & Spears LLCSTATE STREET CORP 0.8%STATE STREET CORPGOLDMAN SACHS GROU 0.6%GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCVANGUARD FIDUCIARY 0.5%VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST COVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 0.5%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
BlackRock, Inc. 200,031 4.3% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 149,474 3.2% 13F
Cardinal Capital Management 102,560 2.2% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 47,643 1.0% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 41,052 0.9% 13F
Cannell & Spears LLC 40,169 0.9% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 36,575 0.8% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 29,106 0.6% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 25,348 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 21,757 0.5% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 19,802 0.4% 13F
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 18,232 0.4% 13F
LPL Financial LLC 13,873 0.3% 13F
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC 11,546 0.3% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 11,210 0.2% 13F
Community Financial Services Group, LLC 8,180 0.2% 13F
BARCLAYS PLC 3,763 0.1% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 22社) 3,553 0.1% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 3,231 0.1% 13F
RHUMBLINE ADVISERS 2,831 0.1% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 2,096 0.0% 13F
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. 1,812 0.0% 13F
Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC 1,628 0.0% 13F
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO 1,479 0.0% 13F
UBS Group AG 1,357 0.0% 13F
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) 941 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 3 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 0.7%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $17M
✓ ROA improved YoY 0.6% → 0.7%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $17M / net income $11M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 4.3% → 5.0%
— Current ratio improved No data
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 4,538,596 → 4,614,047
— Gross margin improved No data
— Asset turnover improved No data

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 5.0%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 11 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $11M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ——————————
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 8.518.457.0710.612.813.212.611.38.7611.1
Total assets 6917468058731,0941,2051,3361,4691,5281,617
Equity 56.358.764.571.880.984.355.265.866.580.9

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.91$1.89$1.58$2.38$2.86$2.94$2.81$2.50$1.94$2.43
ROE 15.1%14.4%11.0%14.8%15.8%15.6%22.8%17.1%13.2%13.7%
Operating CF 7.649.8716.811.6-7.0629.229.09.1912.217.2
Investing CF -40.7-55.3-68.0-48.9-126-190-208-82.3-125-88.3
Financing CF 54.444.750.051.120510415111350.867.6
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data