Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
VVisa Inc. Class A logo
VNYSE

Visa Inc. Class A

Visa Inc. Class A
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 27
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (通期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (通期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 11
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.67
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 28
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 10
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.67
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 19
Est.
Earnings 16:05 approx.
Q1 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 28
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 27
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (通期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (通期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $40.00B YoY +11.3%
Operating income $23.99B margin 60.0%
Net income $20.06B YoY +1.6%
EPS $10.20 EPS is sourced from a different data provider than net income (for reference)
P/E 28.1× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE —

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 9,5109,59410,17210,72410,90111,230
Operating income 6,2786,4356,7927,0517,4457,563
Net income 5,1194,5775,2725,0905,8536,021
Operating CF 6,3694,2246,0536,2437,2446,484

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 278.2%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 278.2%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 29%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 22.8%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 17.5%STATE STREET CORPMORGAN STANLEY 9.8%MORGAN STANLEYFMR LLC 9.6%FMR LLCPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 8.7%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 8%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCTCI FUND MANAGEMEN 6.5%TCI FUND MANAGEMENT LTDCapital World Inve 5.4%Capital World InvestorsCapital Internatio 5%Capital International Investors20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 29%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 22.8%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 17.5%STATE STREET CORPMORGAN STANLEY 9.8%MORGAN STANLEYFMR LLC 9.6%FMR LLCPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 8.7%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 8%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCTCI FUND MANAGEMEN 6.5%TCI FUND MANAGEMENT LTDCapital World Inve 5.4%Capital World InvestorsCapital Internatio 5%Capital International Investors13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 3828社) 537,720,811 114.4% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 136,190,947 29.0% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 107,005,168 22.8% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 82,306,015 17.5% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 45,979,950 9.8% 13F
FMR LLC 44,908,229 9.6% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 41,075,869 8.7% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 37,604,815 8.0% 13F
TCI FUND MANAGEMENT LTD 30,468,133 6.5% 13F
Capital World Investors 25,178,201 5.4% 13F
Capital International Investors 23,709,563 5.0% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 22,881,733 4.9% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 18,156,647 3.9% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 17,650,961 3.8% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 16,078,620 3.4% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 13,911,572 3.0% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 13,686,005 2.9% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 12,550,826 2.7% 13F
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 12,520,047 2.7% 13F
UBS Group AG 12,048,170 2.6% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 10,238,811 2.2% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 9,700,881 2.1% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 9,452,567 2.0% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 9,256,724 2.0% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 8,842,842 1.9% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 8,810,653 1.9% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio —
Current ratio 1.1×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 22%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $20.06B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$10.0B$20.0B$30.0B$40.0B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 15,08218,35820,60922,97721,84624,10529,31032,65335,92640,000
Operating income 7,88312,14412,95415,00114,08115,80418,81321,00023,59523,994
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 5,9916,69910,30112,08010,86612,31114,95717,27319,74320,058
Total assets 64,03567,97769,22572,57480,91982,89685,50190,49994,51199,627
Equity ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS ————$4.89$5.63$7.00$8.28$9.73$10.20
ROE ——————————
Operating CF 5,5749,31712,94112,78410,44015,22718,84920,75519,95023,059
Investing CF -10,916735-3,084-5911,427-152-4,288-2,006-1,926708
Financing CF 7,477-5,924-10,790-12,061-3,968-14,410-12,696-17,772-20,633-18,963
FCF ————9,70414,52217,87919,69618,69321,577

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data