Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
AAlign Technology, Inc. logo
ALGNNASDAQ

Align Technology, Inc.

Align Technology, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 28
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 4
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 27
Est.
Earnings 16:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
May 20
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 28
Earnings 16:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $4.03B YoY +0.9%
Operating income $546M margin 13.5%
Net income $410M YoY -2.6%
EPS $5.66 YoY +0.5%
P/E 29.4× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 10.1% Equity ratio 65% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 9959791,0129961,0481,040
Operating income 177135163128159173
Net income 10493.212556.8136113
Operating CF 17113993.2172294210

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 82.5%未開示 17.5%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 82.5%未開示 17.5%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCBlackRock, Inc. 5.3%BlackRock, Inc.Capital World Inve 5.1%Capital World InvestorsCapital Internatio 4.7%Capital International InvestorsVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.9%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 3.3%FMR LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.1%STATE STREET CORPNinety One UK Ltd 2.8%Ninety One UK LtdGOLDMAN SACHS GROU 2.2%GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC20132015201720192021202320252026
VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCBlackRock, Inc. 5.3%BlackRock, Inc.Capital World Inve 5.1%Capital World InvestorsCapital Internatio 4.7%Capital International InvestorsVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.9%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 3.3%FMR LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.1%STATE STREET CORPNinety One UK Ltd 2.8%Ninety One UK LtdGOLDMAN SACHS GROU 2.2%GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 653社) 21,590,685 26.8% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 4,389,119 5.4% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 4,289,924 5.3% 13F
Capital World Investors 4,072,296 5.1% 13F
Capital International Investors 3,809,202 4.7% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 3,150,783 3.9% 13F
FMR LLC 2,700,359 3.3% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 2,516,254 3.1% 13F
Ninety One UK Ltd 2,228,214 2.8% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 1,796,251 2.2% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 1,790,704 2.2% 13F
UBS Group AG 1,405,155 1.7% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 1,312,514 1.6% 13F
Ruane, Cunniff & Goldfarb L.P. 1,206,535 1.5% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 1,054,633 1.3% 13F
JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC 1,031,324 1.3% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 1,013,322 1.3% 13F
Assenagon Asset Management S.A. 989,388 1.2% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 972,519 1.2% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 893,206 1.1% 13F
DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC /MN 775,826 1.0% 13F
Senvest Management, LLC 754,797 0.9% 13F
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC 730,025 0.9% 13F
BARCLAYS PLC 702,518 0.9% 13F
Swedbank AB 690,200 0.9% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 643,483 0.8% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

7/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 6.6%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $593M
✗ ROA improved YoY 6.8% → 6.6%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $593M / net income $410M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 62.0% → 65.0%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.22× → 1.36×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 73,849,000 → 71,364,000
✗ Gross margin improved 70.0% → 67.2%
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.64× → 0.65×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 65.0%
Current ratio 1.4×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $410M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.0B$2.0B$3.0B$4.0B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 1,0801,4731,9662,4072,4723,9533,7353,8623,9994,035
Operating income 249354467542387976643643608546
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1902314004431,776772362445421410
Total assets 1,3961,7842,0522,5014,8305,9425,9486,0846,2156,234
Equity 9991,1541,2531,3463,2343,6233,6013,6303,8524,049

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.38$2.89$5.00$5.57$22.55$9.78$4.62$5.82$5.63$5.66
ROE 19.0%20.0%31.9%32.9%54.9%21.3%10.0%12.3%10.9%10.1%
Operating CF 2484395557476621,173569786738593
Investing CF 73.0-2516.93-350-232-563-213-196-255-112
Financing CF -95.5-136-369-486-30.8-458-502-598-356-465
FCF ————507771277608623491

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-19) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data