Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
AAllegion plc logo
ALLENYSE

Allegion plc

Allegion plc
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 22
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 14
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.55
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 24
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 23
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 17
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 14
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.55
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 26
Est.
Earnings 6:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 18
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 9
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $4.07B YoY +7.8%
Operating income $860M margin 21.1%
Net income $644M YoY +7.7%
EPS $7.48 YoY +9.2%
P/E 18.3× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE —

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 9469421,0221,0701,0331,034
Operating income 185196220234210195
Net income 144148160188148138
Operating CF 223105192225264174

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 85%未開示 15%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 85%未開示 15%13Q415Q116Q217Q318Q420Q121Q222Q323Q425Q126Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 6.9%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.8%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.8%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCBoston Partners 4.6%Boston PartnersSTATE STREET CORP 4.4%STATE STREET CORPKAYNE ANDERSON RUD 3.8%KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMASSACHUSETTS FINA 2.6%MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/Invesco Ltd. 2%Invesco Ltd.BROWN ADVISORY INC 2%BROWN ADVISORY INC20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 6.9%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.8%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.8%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCBoston Partners 4.6%Boston PartnersSTATE STREET CORP 4.4%STATE STREET CORPKAYNE ANDERSON RUD 3.8%KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMASSACHUSETTS FINA 2.6%MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/Invesco Ltd. 2%Invesco Ltd.BROWN ADVISORY INC 2%BROWN ADVISORY INC13Q415Q116Q217Q318Q420Q121Q222Q323Q425Q126Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 623社) 28,666,582 29.8% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 6,617,855 6.9% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 5,604,778 5.8% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 4,591,457 4.8% 13F
Boston Partners 4,447,284 4.6% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 4,270,714 4.4% 13F
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 3,635,268 3.8% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 2,787,781 2.9% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 2,514,117 2.6% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 1,955,053 2.0% 13F
BROWN ADVISORY INC 1,942,601 2.0% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 1,320,844 1.4% 13F
NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB 1,267,678 1.3% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 1,265,984 1.3% 13F
LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC 1,231,858 1.3% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,131,902 1.2% 13F
Vontobel Holding Ltd. 1,126,509 1.2% 13F
FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ 1,033,019 1.1% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 965,130 1.0% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 853,222 0.9% 13F
HAWK RIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP 802,807 0.8% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 777,237 0.8% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 772,805 0.8% 13F
UBS Group AG 742,204 0.8% 13F
FMR LLC 684,638 0.7% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 676,785 0.7% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 12.3%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $784M
✗ ROA improved YoY 13.3% → 12.3%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $784M / net income $644M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 33.4% → 39.6%
✗ Current ratio improved 2.04× → 1.84×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 86,254,744 → 86,066,997
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.84× → 0.78×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio —
Current ratio 1.8×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 28%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $644M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.0B$2.0B$3.1B$4.1B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 2,2382,4082,7322,8542,7202,8673,2723,6513,7724,067
Operating income 434493526565404530586708781860
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 229273435402314483458540598644
Total assets 2,2472,5422,8102,9673,0693,0513,9914,3124,4885,224
Equity 1134026517578297599421,318——

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.39$2.87$4.58$4.29$3.41$5.37$5.20$6.15$6.85$7.48
ROE 202.2%68.1%66.8%53.0%37.9%63.6%48.6%41.0%——
Operating CF 378347458488490489460601675784
Investing CF -64.0-50.2-444-77.6-56.7-31.6-994-129-228-686
Financing CF -196-151-183-342-322-529437-299-395-267
FCF ————443443396516583686

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-19) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data