Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
BBooking Holdings Inc. logo
BKNGNASDAQ

Booking Holdings Inc.

Booking Holdings Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Sep 4
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.42
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 4
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 18
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 3
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 4
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.42
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 26
Est.
Earnings 16:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 2
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $26.92B YoY +13.4%
Operating income $8.82B margin 32.8%
Net income $5.40B YoY -8.1%
EPS $6.66 EPS is sourced from a different data provider than net income (for reference)
P/E 21.6× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE -96.9% Sign disagrees with net income (may reflect a one-time accounting item)

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 4,7626,7989,0086,3495,5327,352
Operating income 1,0622,2503,4832,0301,2712,500
Net income 3338952,7481,4281,083—
Operating CF 3,2832,2058809343,215—

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2017–2026)

機関投資家 69.4%未開示 30.6%2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 69.4%未開示 30.6%17Q418Q319Q220Q120Q421Q322Q223Q123Q424Q325Q326Q1
機関投資家アクティビストその他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

TRIGLAV INVESTMENT 12.1%TRIGLAV INVESTMENTS, D.O.O.BlackRock, Inc. 5.1%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 2.7%STATE STREET CORPPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 2.2%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/Dodge & Cox 1.9%Dodge & CoxGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBANK OF NOVA SCOTI 1.7%BANK OF NOVA SCOTIACapital World Inve 1.5%Capital World InvestorsROYAL LONDON ASSET 1.4%ROYAL LONDON ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
TRIGLAV INVESTMENT 12.1%TRIGLAV INVESTMENTS, D.O.O.BlackRock, Inc. 5.1%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 2.7%STATE STREET CORPPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 2.2%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/Dodge & Cox 1.9%Dodge & CoxGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBANK OF NOVA SCOTI 1.7%BANK OF NOVA SCOTIACapital World Inve 1.5%Capital World InvestorsROYAL LONDON ASSET 1.4%ROYAL LONDON ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD17Q418Q319Q220Q120Q421Q322Q223Q123Q424Q325Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1821社) 13,101,721 25.1% 13F
TRIGLAV INVESTMENTS, D.O.O. 6,300,000 12.1% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 2,653,140 5.1% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 2,076,436 4.0% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 1,420,796 2.7% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 1,159,728 2.2% 13F
Dodge & Cox 997,498 1.9% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 891,139 1.7% 13F
BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA 870,520 1.7% 13F
Capital World Investors 769,161 1.5% 13F
ROYAL LONDON ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD 750,200 1.4% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 589,389 1.1% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 537,501 1.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 357,433 0.7% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 353,550 0.7% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 344,745 0.7% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 343,474 0.7% 13F
Winslow Capital Management, LLC 322,326 0.6% 13F
FMR LLC 319,758 0.6% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 318,539 0.6% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 318,308 0.6% 13F
Sanders Capital, LLC 299,473 0.6% 13F
Boston Partners 277,977 0.5% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 277,258 0.5% 13F
Fiera Capital Corp 274,775 0.5% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 269,043 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/7 1 of 7 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

ROE and related signals above include a period where the sign disagrees with net income due to a one-time accounting item (see the ROE note in the KPI highlights above).

— Positive ROAExcluded from this period due to the net income/ROE sign mismatch N/A
✓ Positive operating cash flow $9.41B
— ROA improved YoYExcluded from this period due to the net income/ROE sign mismatch N/A
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $9.41B / net income $5.40B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” -14.5% → -19.1%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.31× → 1.33×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 32,815,201 → 31,673,346
— Gross margin improved No data
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.86× → 0.92×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio -19.1%
Current ratio 1.3×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 21%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $5.40B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$6.7B$13.5B$20.2B$26.9B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 10,74312,68114,52715,0666,79610,95817,09021,36523,73926,917
Operating income 2,9064,5385,3415,345-6312,4965,1025,8357,5558,825
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income ————59.01,1653,0584,2895,8825,404
Total assets 19,83925,45122,68721,40221,87423,64125,36124,34227,70829,264
Equity 9,82011,2618,7855,9334,8936,1782,782-2,744-4,020-5,578

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.73$1.91$3.37$4.52$0.06$1.14$3.07$4.75$7.00$6.66
ROE ————1.2%18.9%109.9%-156.3%-146.3%-96.9%
Operating CF 3,9844,6625,3384,86585.02,8206,5547,3448,3239,409
Investing CF -3,333-4,2022,2157,0502,637-998-5181,486129-313
Financing CF -1.00-79.0-7,431-8,2201,528-1,239-4,897-8,909-4,204-8,915
FCF ————-2012,5166,1866,9997,8949,087

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-08-30) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data