Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CC.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. logo
CHRWNASDAQ

C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.

C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 28
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 4
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.63
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 3
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings 17:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 28
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 4
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.63
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 27
Est.
Earnings 16:15 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 15
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 11
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 28
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $16.23B YoY -8.4%
Operating income $795M margin 4.9%
Net income $587M YoY +26.1%
EPS $4.88 YoY +25.4%
P/E 38.8× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 31.8% Equity ratio 36% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 4,1854,0474,1374,1373,9134,013
Operating income 184177216221181176
Net income 149135152163136147
Operating CF 281191233213297123

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 5.5%未開示 94.4%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 5.5%未開示 94.4%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCWinslow Capital Ma 0.9%Winslow Capital Management, LLCBank of New York M 0.6%Bank of New York Mellon CorpRussell Investment 0.2%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.HENNESSY ADVISORS 0.2%HENNESSY ADVISORS INCSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.2%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.Saratoga Research 0.1%Saratoga Research & Investment ManagementCALIFORNIA STATE T 0.1%CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCWinslow Capital Ma 0.9%Winslow Capital Management, LLCBank of New York M 0.6%Bank of New York Mellon CorpRussell Investment 0.2%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.HENNESSY ADVISORS 0.2%HENNESSY ADVISORS INCSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.2%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.Saratoga Research 0.1%Saratoga Research & Investment ManagementCALIFORNIA STATE T 0.1%CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 3,605,743 2.1% 13F
Winslow Capital Management, LLC 1,582,993 0.9% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 964,450 0.6% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 94社) 655,258 0.4% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 290,411 0.2% 13F
HENNESSY ADVISORS INC 288,000 0.2% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 285,111 0.2% 13F
Saratoga Research & Investment Management 251,844 0.1% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 236,595 0.1% 13F
WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC 142,262 0.1% 13F
SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC 113,552 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 104,369 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 100,453 0.1% 13F
NATIXIS ADVISORS, LLC 94,405 0.1% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO 85,783 0.1% 13F
TORONTO DOMINION BANK 85,574 0.1% 13F
ISTHMUS PARTNERS, LLC 75,055 0.0% 13F
Universal- Beteiligungs- und Servicegesellschaft mbH 74,664 0.0% 13F
Somerset Group LLC 71,089 0.0% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 70,865 0.0% 13F
Crossmark Global Holdings, Inc. 65,432 0.0% 13F
Freemont Management S.A. 61,200 0.0% 13F
NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC 60,863 0.0% 13F
YOUSIF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 60,200 0.0% 13F
Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey 49,978 0.0% 13F
WEDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L P/NC 49,914 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

7/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 11.6%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $915M
✓ ROA improved YoY 8.8% → 11.6%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $915M / net income $587M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 32.5% → 36.5%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.28× → 1.53×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 118,664,000 → 118,429,000
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 3.35× → 3.21×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 36.5%
Current ratio 1.5×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 51%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $587M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$6.2B$12.3B$18.5B$24.7B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 13,14414,86916,63115,31016,20723,10224,69717,59617,72516,233
Operating income 8387759127906731,0821,267515669795
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 513505665577506844941325466587
Total assets 3,6884,2364,4274,6415,1447,0285,9555,2255,2985,058
Equity 1,2581,4261,5951,6711,8802,0221,3531,4191,7221,846

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $3.60$3.59$4.78$4.21$3.74$6.37$7.48$2.74$3.89$4.88
ROE 40.8%35.4%41.7%34.5%26.9%41.8%69.5%22.9%27.0%31.8%
Operating CF 52938479383549995.01,650732509915
Investing CF -313-108-72.8-113-272-85.7-64.9-82.8-74.3-54.7
Financing CF -127-202-655-651-4417.57-1,620-718-416-863
FCF ————44524.01,522648435844

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-12) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data