Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CCintas Corporation logo
CTASNASDAQ

Cintas Corporation

Cintas Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 8
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 23
Earnings 10:00
Earnings call (第1四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第1四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 14
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.45
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 27
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 15
Earnings 4:31
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 9
Earnings 16:00
Earnings announcement (FY)
Add to Google Calendar
Mar 25
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 13
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.45
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 17
Est.
Earnings 8:30 approx.
Q2 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY26
Revenue $11.26B YoY +8.9%
Operating income $2.61B margin 23.1%
Net income $2.00B YoY +10.4%
EPS $4.97 YoY +10.9%
P/E —
ROE 38.9% Equity ratio 49% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q1FY26 Q3
Revenue 2,7182,8002,8002,8412,8413,014
Operating income 618656656660660712
Net income 491495495502502552
Operating CF 414604—577—572

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 62.7%未開示 37.3%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 62.7%未開示 37.3%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 6.7%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.8%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFMR LLC 1.7%FMR LLCPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 1.4%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/Invesco Ltd. 1.1%Invesco Ltd.FORT WASHINGTON IN 1.1%FORT WASHINGTON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /OH/MORGAN STANLEY 1.1%MORGAN STANLEY20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 6.7%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.8%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFMR LLC 1.7%FMR LLCPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 1.4%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/Invesco Ltd. 1.1%Invesco Ltd.FORT WASHINGTON IN 1.1%FORT WASHINGTON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /OH/MORGAN STANLEY 1.1%MORGAN STANLEY13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1385社) 101,188,866 25.1% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 26,969,667 6.7% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 22,084,405 5.5% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 15,380,343 3.8% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 13,296,425 3.3% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 9,518,953 2.4% 13F
FMR LLC 6,931,167 1.7% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 5,742,350 1.4% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 4,594,516 1.1% 13F
FORT WASHINGTON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /OH/ 4,252,541 1.1% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 4,234,211 1.1% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 3,935,272 1.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 3,831,649 1.0% 13F
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 2,857,742 0.7% 13F
NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB 2,747,355 0.7% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 2,480,592 0.6% 13F
Amundi 2,402,362 0.6% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 2,393,882 0.6% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 2,359,681 0.6% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 2,346,620 0.6% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 2,272,986 0.6% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 2,211,216 0.5% 13F
Pictet Asset Management Holding SA 2,167,957 0.5% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 2,155,300 0.5% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 2,076,901 0.5% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 2,040,757 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

8/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 19.0%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $2.28B
✓ ROA improved YoY 18.4% → 19.0%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $2.28B / net income $2.00B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 47.7% → 48.8%
✗ Current ratio improved 2.09× → 1.43×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 402,948,000 → 400,147,000
✓ Gross margin improved 50.0% → 50.7%
✓ Asset turnover improved 1.05× → 1.07×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY26
Equity ratio 48.8%
Current ratio 1.4×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $2.00B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.8B$5.6B$8.4B$11.3B FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue 5,3236,4776,8927,0857,1167,8548,8169,59710,34011,265
Operating income 7749501,1341,1631,3851,5871,8032,0692,3602,607
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 4818438858761,1111,2361,3481,5721,8122,000
Total assets 6,8446,9587,4377,6708,2378,1478,5469,1699,82510,529
Equity 2,3033,0173,0033,2353,6883,3083,8644,3164,6845,140

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
EPS $1.12$1.95$2.06$2.09$2.63$2.98$3.30$3.85$4.48$4.97
ROE 20.9%27.9%29.5%27.1%30.1%37.4%34.9%36.4%38.7%38.9%
Operating CF 7649641,0681,2911,3611,5381,5862,0692,1662,276
Investing CF -2,310-136-236-285-137-403-382-603-624-568
Financing CF 1,579-864-873-955-880-1,538-1,167-1,248-1,619-1,682
FCF ———1,0611,2171,2971,2671,6701,757—

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-10-11) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓ Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data