Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
DDover Corporation logo
DOVNYSE

Dover Corporation

Dover Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 22
Earnings 9:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 28
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.52
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 24
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 23
Earnings 9:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 23
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 29
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 27
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.52
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 21
Est.
Earnings 6:40 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 10
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 12
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $8.09B YoY +4.5%
Operating income $1.37B margin 17.0%
Net income $1.09B YoY -59.4%
EPS $7.99 YoY -59.2%
P/E 27.2× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 14.8% Equity ratio 55% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 1,9301,8662,0502,0782,0992,054
Operating income 295296355377345306
Net income 1,436231279302282238
Operating CF 1,436231293394521286

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 57.6%未開示 42.4%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 57.6%未開示 42.4%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 5.4%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.7%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.5%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.5%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 2.5%FMR LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 1.6%Bank of New York Mellon CorpBANK OF AMERICA CO 1.5%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/MORGAN STANLEY 1.3%MORGAN STANLEYFIRST TRUST ADVISO 1.2%FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 5.4%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.7%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.5%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.5%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 2.5%FMR LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 1.6%Bank of New York Mellon CorpBANK OF AMERICA CO 1.5%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/MORGAN STANLEY 1.3%MORGAN STANLEYFIRST TRUST ADVISO 1.2%FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1075社) 34,916,433 18.6% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 10,023,692 5.4% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 8,769,397 4.7% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 6,498,665 3.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 6,466,900 3.5% 13F
FMR LLC 4,751,662 2.5% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 3,556,741 1.9% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 3,030,972 1.6% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 2,801,530 1.5% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 2,389,626 1.3% 13F
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP 2,241,753 1.2% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 1,979,501 1.1% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 1,967,566 1.1% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 1,793,720 1.0% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 1,758,571 0.9% 13F
Fisher Asset Management, LLC 1,594,920 0.9% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,577,244 0.8% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,526,639 0.8% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 1,477,147 0.8% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,466,625 0.8% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 1,447,819 0.8% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 1,405,321 0.8% 13F
UBS Group AG 1,399,857 0.7% 13F
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC 1,214,099 0.6% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 948,879 0.5% 13F
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC 896,841 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 8.2%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.34B
✗ ROA improved YoY 21.6% → 8.2%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.34B / net income $1.09B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 55.6% → 55.2%
✗ Current ratio improved 2.04× → 1.79×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 137,225,409 → 134,866,626
✓ Gross margin improved 38.2% → 39.8%
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.62× → 0.60×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 55.2%
Current ratio 1.8×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 26%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.09B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.0B$4.0B$6.1B$8.1B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 6,0436,8216,9927,1366,6847,9077,8447,6847,7468,093
Operating income 7098078439759331,2821,2801,2191,2061,373
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 5098125706786831,1241,0651,0572,6971,094
Total assets 10,11610,6588,3668,6699,15210,40410,89711,34912,50913,422
Equity ———3,0333,3864,1904,2865,1076,9547,405

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.65$4.21$3.80$4.67$4.74$7.81$7.47$7.56$19.58$7.99
ROE ———22.4%20.2%26.8%24.9%20.7%38.8%14.8%
Operating CF 7357397899451,1051,1168061,3361,0881,338
Investing CF -1,481208-245-384-481-993-541-727-27.0-887
Financing CF 634-593-898-558-506-250-260-568-1,272-625
FCF ————9399445851,1445811,113

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data