Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
DDexCom, Inc. logo
DXCMNASDAQ

DexCom, Inc.

DexCom, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 30
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 12
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 30
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 14
Est.
Earnings 16:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 9
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 28
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 29
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $4.66B YoY +15.6%
Operating income $912M margin 19.6%
Net income $836M YoY +45.1%
EPS $2.14 YoY +46.6%
P/E 32.3× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 30.5% Equity ratio 43% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 1,0361,1571,2091,2601,1921,308
Operating income 134213243323255318
Net income 105180284267200249
Operating CF 184313699302526—

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 329.6%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 329.6%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 39.3%BlackRock, Inc.AQR Arbitrage LLC 21.4%AQR Arbitrage LLCOpti Capital Manag 17.6%Opti Capital Management, LPSOROS FUND MANAGEM 16.1%SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLCLAZARD ASSET MANAG 12.8%LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLCTENOR CAPITAL MANA 12.8%TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.STATE STREET CORP 11.4%STATE STREET CORPOAKTREE CAPITAL MA 10.3%OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LPCITADEL ADVISORS L 10.1%CITADEL ADVISORS LLCDeepCurrents Inves 9.2%DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 39.3%BlackRock, Inc.AQR Arbitrage LLC 21.4%AQR Arbitrage LLCOpti Capital Manag 17.6%Opti Capital Management, LPSOROS FUND MANAGEM 16.1%SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLCLAZARD ASSET MANAG 12.8%LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLCTENOR CAPITAL MANA 12.8%TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.STATE STREET CORP 11.4%STATE STREET CORPOAKTREE CAPITAL MA 10.3%OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LPCITADEL ADVISORS L 10.1%CITADEL ADVISORS LLCDeepCurrents Inves 9.2%DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 933社) 345,433,985 88.4% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 153,459,371 39.3% 13F
AQR Arbitrage LLC 83,673,000 21.4% 13F
Opti Capital Management, LP 68,917,000 17.6% 13F
SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC 62,977,000 16.1% 13F
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 50,174,156 12.8% 13F
TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. 50,000,000 12.8% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 44,559,847 11.4% 13F
OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP 40,423,000 10.3% 13F
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC 39,591,872 10.1% 13F
DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC 35,750,000 9.2% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 35,457,438 9.1% 13F
Calamos Advisors LLC 32,692,019 8.4% 13F
MACKAY SHIELDS LLC 29,970,000 7.7% 13F
Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. 26,000,000 6.7% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 25,020,961 6.4% 13F
ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT /DE/ 21,095,000 5.4% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 19,219,953 4.9% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 18,802,989 4.8% 13F
BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO 15,599,525 4.0% 13F
FMR LLC 15,435,036 4.0% 13F
Verition Fund Management LLC 15,075,460 3.9% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 15,000,105 3.8% 13F
Walleye Capital LLC 15,000,000 3.8% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 14,589,998 3.7% 13F
DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main 13,999,465 3.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

8/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 13.2%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.44B
✓ ROA improved YoY 8.9% → 13.2%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.44B / net income $836M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 32.4% → 43.3%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.47× → 1.88×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 390,700,000 → 384,800,000
✗ Gross margin improved 60.5% → 60.1%
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.62× → 0.74×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 43.3%
Current ratio 1.9×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $836M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.2B$2.3B$3.5B$4.7B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 5737191,0321,4761,9272,4492,9103,6224,0334,662
Operating income -63.9-42.5-186142300266391598600912
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income -65.6-50.2-127101550217341542576836
Total assets 4039041,9162,3954,2914,9335,3926,2656,4856,340
Equity ——6638831,5522,0422,1322,0692,1032,746

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS —$-0.14$-0.36$0.28$1.31$0.40$0.88$1.40$1.46$2.14
ROE ——-19.2%11.5%35.4%10.6%16.0%26.2%27.4%30.5%
Operating CF 56.292.01233154764436707499901,441
Investing CF -55.9-144-140-1,015-1,018-216-522-507-208536
Financing CF 8.1039971010.791210.4-553-319-735-1,686
FCF ————27753.33055126311,077

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-10-25) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data