Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
EElectronic Arts Inc. logo
EANASDAQ

Electronic Arts Inc.

Electronic Arts Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 27
Earnings 16:05
Q2 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 26
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.19
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 3
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第1四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第1四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 3
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 25
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.19
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 23
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 19
Est.
Earnings 16:05 approx.
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
May 13
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 27
Earnings 16:05
Q2 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY26
Revenue $7.53B YoY +0.9%
Operating income $1.16B margin 15.4%
Net income $887M YoY -20.9%
EPS $3.55 YoY -17.1%
P/E 57.7× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 13.1% Equity ratio 52% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 1,8951,6711,8391,9012,1201,986
Operating income 398271200127564513
Net income 25420113788.0461397
Operating CF 54917.01301,826580-242

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 66.4%未開示 33.6%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 66.4%未開示 33.6%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7.5%BlackRock, Inc.PUBLIC INVESTMENT 7.4%PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUNDVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.2%STATE STREET CORPPentwater Capital 3.8%Pentwater Capital Management LPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCUBS Group AG 1.9%UBS Group AGMILLENNIUM MANAGEM 1.3%MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLCNinety One UK Ltd 1.3%Ninety One UK Ltd20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 7.5%BlackRock, Inc.PUBLIC INVESTMENT 7.4%PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUNDVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.2%STATE STREET CORPPentwater Capital 3.8%Pentwater Capital Management LPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCUBS Group AG 1.9%UBS Group AGMILLENNIUM MANAGEM 1.3%MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLCNinety One UK Ltd 1.3%Ninety One UK Ltd13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 967社) 61,965,939 18.6% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 25,102,510 7.5% 13F
PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUND 24,807,932 7.4% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 15,478,804 4.6% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 14,143,686 4.2% 13F
Pentwater Capital Management LP 12,807,500 3.8% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 11,107,312 3.3% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 7,522,237 2.3% 13F
UBS Group AG 6,426,839 1.9% 13F
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC 4,275,528 1.3% 13F
Ninety One UK Ltd 4,175,633 1.3% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 3,315,592 1.0% 13F
HBK INVESTMENTS L P 3,270,100 1.0% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 3,244,371 1.0% 13F
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC 2,910,304 0.9% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 2,794,179 0.8% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 2,492,183 0.7% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 2,201,614 0.7% 13F
FIL Ltd 2,173,211 0.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 2,089,584 0.6% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 1,869,438 0.6% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,479,410 0.4% 13F
Amundi 1,391,151 0.4% 13F
FMR LLC 1,376,961 0.4% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 1,345,630 0.4% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 1,290,911 0.4% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 6.8%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $2.55B
✗ ROA improved YoY 9.1% → 6.8%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $2.55B / net income $887M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 51.6% → 51.5%
✓ Current ratio improved 0.95× → 1.05×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 252,000,000 → 251,000,000
✗ Gross margin improved 79.3% → 79.0%
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.60× → 0.57×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY26
Equity ratio 51.5%
Current ratio 1.0×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 22%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $887M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.9B$3.8B$5.7B$7.6B FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue 4,8455,1504,9505,5375,6296,9917,4267,5627,4637,531
Operating income 1,2241,4349961,4451,0461,1291,3321,5181,5201,162
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 9671,0431,0193,0398377898021,2731,121887
Total assets 7,7188,5848,95711,11213,28813,80013,45913,42012,36813,131
Equity 4,0604,5955,3317,4617,8407,6257,2937,5136,3866,764

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
EPS $3.19$3.39$3.36$10.37$2.90$2.78$2.90$4.71$4.28$3.55
ROE 23.8%22.7%19.1%40.7%10.7%10.3%11.0%16.9%17.6%13.1%
Operating CF 1,5781,6921,5471,7971,9341,8991,5502,3152,0792,553
Investing CF -759622169-1,357-505-2,804-217-20737.0-276
Financing CF -729-643-1,253-1,358-15.0-1,620-1,600-1,624-2,863-1,568
FCF ————1,8101,7111,3432,1161,8582,323

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-10-25) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data