Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
EElevance Health, Inc. logo
ELVNYSE

Elevance Health, Inc.

Elevance Health, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 21
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 10
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 17
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 16
Earnings 2:01
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 22
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 28
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 21
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 4
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 14
Est.
Earnings 6:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 15
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 13
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $199.13B YoY +12.5%
Operating income $7.20B margin 3.6%
Net income $5.66B YoY -5.3%
EPS $25.28 YoY -2.1%
P/E 16.9× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 12.9% Equity ratio 36% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 45,44248,89149,77650,71149,74750,181
Operating income ——————
Net income 4132,1841,7441,1875461,760
Operating CF 278-2941,7682,050-1,3712,611

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2021–2026)

機関投資家 3.9%未開示 96%202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 3.9%未開示 96%22Q122Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 0.6%Bank of New York Mellon CorpBAILLIE GIFFORD & 0.2%BAILLIE GIFFORD & COBeutel, Goodman & 0.2%Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd.Sumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.1%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.Focused Investors 0.1%Focused Investors LLCNinety One UK Ltd 0.1%Ninety One UK LtdMANNING & NAPIER A 0.1%MANNING & NAPIER ADVISORS LLCRussell Investment 0.1%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.BNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.1%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS202120222023202420252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 0.6%Bank of New York Mellon CorpBAILLIE GIFFORD & 0.2%BAILLIE GIFFORD & COBeutel, Goodman & 0.2%Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd.Sumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.1%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.Focused Investors 0.1%Focused Investors LLCNinety One UK Ltd 0.1%Ninety One UK LtdMANNING & NAPIER A 0.1%MANNING & NAPIER ADVISORS LLCRussell Investment 0.1%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.BNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.1%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS22Q122Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 5,192,707 1.0% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 253社) 2,917,070 0.6% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 2,845,280 0.6% 13F
BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO 1,172,808 0.2% 13F
Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd. 886,724 0.2% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 602,920 0.1% 13F
Focused Investors LLC 509,800 0.1% 13F
Ninety One UK Ltd 504,921 0.1% 13F
MANNING & NAPIER ADVISORS LLC 475,201 0.1% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 458,849 0.1% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 445,457 0.1% 13F
RHUMBLINE ADVISERS 438,614 0.1% 13F
Canoe Financial LP 367,287 0.1% 13F
High Ground Investment Management LLP 344,144 0.1% 13F
YACKTMAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LP 334,315 0.1% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 330,807 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 308,061 0.1% 13F
Universal- Beteiligungs- und Servicegesellschaft mbH 284,878 0.1% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 280,900 0.1% 13F
COOPERMAN LEON G 227,900 0.0% 13F
ARGA Investment Management, LP 205,063 0.0% 13F
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP 196,988 0.0% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 183,397 0.0% 13F
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp 154,609 0.0% 13F
Hosking Partners LLP 152,440 0.0% 13F
Cornerstone Investment Partners, LLC 142,647 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

6/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 4.7%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $4.29B
✗ ROA improved YoY 5.1% → 4.7%
✗ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $4.29B / net income $5.66B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 35.3% → 36.1%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.45× → 1.54×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 227,479,695 → 220,723,898
— Gross margin improved No data
✓ Asset turnover improved 1.51× → 1.64×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 36.1%
Current ratio 1.5×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 29%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $5.66B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$49.8B$99.6B$149.3B$199.1B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 84,86390,04092,105104,213121,867138,639156,595171,340177,011199,125
Operating income 4,8014,1755,4265,9996,3607,5598,2838,4997,8627,199
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 2,4703,8433,7504,8074,5726,1585,8945,9875,9805,662
Total assets 65,08370,54071,57177,45386,61597,460102,755108,928116,889121,494
Equity 25,10126,50328,54131,72833,19936,06036,24339,30641,31543,882

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $9.39$14.70$14.53$18.81$18.23$25.04$25.10$25.38$25.81$25.28
ROE 9.8%14.5%13.1%15.2%13.8%17.1%16.3%15.2%14.5%12.9%
Operating CF 3,2704,1853,8276,06110,6888,3648,3998,0615,8084,290
Investing CF -514-5,082-1,259-2,792-7,324-9,638-4,560-5,572-5,167-1,344
Financing CF -799427-2,241-2,266-2,567423-1,318-3,3491,193-1,738
FCF ————9,6677,2777,2476,7654,5523,174

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data