Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
EEMCOR Group, Inc. logo
EMENYSE

EMCOR Group, Inc.

EMCOR Group, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 10:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 16
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.4
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings 10:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 17
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.4
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 27
Est.
Earnings 8:50 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 26
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 4
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 29
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 10:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $16.99B YoY +16.6%
Operating income $1.71B margin 10.1%
Net income $1.27B YoY +26.4%
EPS $28.30 YoY +31.0%
P/E 27.3× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 34.6% Equity ratio 40% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 3,7703,8674,3044,3024,5134,628
Operating income 389319415406429404
Net income 292241302295435305
Operating CF 349290349354486361

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 60.6%未開示 39.4%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 60.6%未開示 39.4%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 6.1%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 2.9%FMR LLCSTATE STREET CORP 2.9%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCAQR CAPITAL MANAGE 1.4%AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVICTORY CAPITAL MA 1.1%VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INCKAYNE ANDERSON RUD 1.1%KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCInvesco Ltd. 1%Invesco Ltd.20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 6.1%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 2.9%FMR LLCSTATE STREET CORP 2.9%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCAQR CAPITAL MANAGE 1.4%AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVICTORY CAPITAL MA 1.1%VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INCKAYNE ANDERSON RUD 1.1%KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCInvesco Ltd. 1%Invesco Ltd.13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1110社) 16,931,303 25.3% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 4,108,185 6.1% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 2,900,198 4.3% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 1,998,170 3.0% 13F
FMR LLC 1,958,824 2.9% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 1,934,709 2.9% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 1,476,322 2.2% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 937,080 1.4% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 751,050 1.1% 13F
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 706,966 1.1% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 661,426 1.0% 13F
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP 630,406 0.9% 13F
Select Equity Group, L.P. 555,849 0.8% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 529,288 0.8% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 485,832 0.7% 13F
BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ 482,285 0.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 403,390 0.6% 13F
NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB 390,768 0.6% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 384,744 0.6% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 382,376 0.6% 13F
UBS Group AG 355,018 0.5% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 345,112 0.5% 13F
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. 333,572 0.5% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 327,915 0.5% 13F
LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC 320,723 0.5% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 311,053 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

7/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 13.7%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.30B
✓ ROA improved YoY 13.1% → 13.7%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.30B / net income $1.27B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 38.1% → 39.5%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.30× → 1.22×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 45,810,125 → 44,520,367
✓ Gross margin improved 19.0% → 19.3%
✗ Asset turnover improved 1.89× → 1.83×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 39.5%
Current ratio 1.2×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 4%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.27B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$4.2B$8.5B$12.7B$17.0B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 7,5527,6878,1319,1758,7979,90411,07612,58314,56616,986
Operating income 3073294034612575315658761,3451,713
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1822272843251333844066331,0071,273
Total assets 3,8523,9664,0894,8305,0645,4415,5256,6107,7169,291
Equity 1,5371,6731,7412,0572,0532,2521,9742,4702,9383,674

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $3.00$3.84$4.88$5.78$2.41$7.09$8.13$13.37$21.61$28.30
ROE 11.8%13.6%16.3%15.8%6.5%17.0%20.6%25.6%34.3%34.6%
Operating CF 2623662713568063194989001,4081,302
Investing CF -271-138-118-345-94.9-153-141-161-299-874
Financing CF -9.43-228-253-19.2-172-245-710-412-555-664
FCF ————7582834498211,3331,189

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓ Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data