Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CComfort Systems USA, Inc. logo
FIXNYSE

Comfort Systems USA, Inc.

Comfort Systems USA, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 23
Earnings 11:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 22
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 17
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.8
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 24
Earnings 11:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 23
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 23
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 19
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 19
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.8
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 21
Est.
Earnings 16:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 22
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 21
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 23
Earnings 11:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $9.10B YoY +29.5%
Operating income $1.31B margin 14.4%
Net income $1.02B YoY +95.7%
EPS $28.93 YoY +97.6%
P/E 54.2× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 41.8% Equity ratio 38% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 1,8681,8312,1732,4512,6462,865
Operating income 226209299378426485
Net income 146169231292331370
Operating CF 53.1-86.7245444627404

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 8.8%未開示 91.2%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 8.8%未開示 91.2%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 3.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCHood River Capital 0.7%Hood River Capital Management LLCBAILLIE GIFFORD & 0.6%BAILLIE GIFFORD & COBank of New York M 0.6%Bank of New York Mellon CorpClearbridge Invest 0.4%Clearbridge Investments, LLCAMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.4%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCRussell Investment 0.3%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.GW&K Investment Ma 0.3%GW&K Investment Management, LLCSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.2%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 3.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCHood River Capital 0.7%Hood River Capital Management LLCBAILLIE GIFFORD & 0.6%BAILLIE GIFFORD & COBank of New York M 0.6%Bank of New York Mellon CorpClearbridge Invest 0.4%Clearbridge Investments, LLCAMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.4%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCRussell Investment 0.3%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.GW&K Investment Ma 0.3%GW&K Investment Management, LLCSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.2%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 1,238,619 3.3% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 105社) 260,069 0.7% 13F
Hood River Capital Management LLC 249,385 0.7% 13F
BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO 225,118 0.6% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 218,195 0.6% 13F
Clearbridge Investments, LLC 159,961 0.4% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 147,298 0.4% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 98,057 0.3% 13F
GW&K Investment Management, LLC 95,674 0.3% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 82,173 0.2% 13F
CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO 55,192 0.1% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 54,276 0.1% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 50,284 0.1% 13F
Driehaus Capital Management LLC 41,105 0.1% 13F
NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC 40,338 0.1% 13F
DANSKE BANK A/S 35,912 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 34,694 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 30,665 0.1% 13F
SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP 30,179 0.1% 13F
LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 23,724 0.1% 13F
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp 22,906 0.1% 13F
BESSEMER GROUP INC 22,192 0.1% 13F
FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC 20,564 0.1% 13F
NAVELLIER & ASSOCIATES INC 19,802 0.1% 13F
E. Ohman J:or Asset Management AB 17,819 0.0% 13F
KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS 16,400 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

8/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 15.9%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.19B
✓ ROA improved YoY 11.1% → 15.9%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.19B / net income $1.02B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 36.2% → 38.0%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.08× → 1.21×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 35,561,000 → 35,177,000
✓ Gross margin improved 21.0% → 24.1%
✗ Asset turnover improved 1.49× → 1.41×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 38.0%
Current ratio 1.2×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 7%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.02B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.3B$4.6B$6.8B$9.1B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 1,6341,7882,1832,6152,8573,0744,1405,2077,0279,102
Operating income 10299.31501641911882544187491,315
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 64.955.31131141501432463235221,023
Total assets 7098811,0631,5051,7572,2092,5973,3064,7116,441
Equity 3774184985856968061,0001,2781,7052,449

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.74$1.48$3.03$3.10$4.11$3.95$6.84$9.03$14.64$28.93
ROE 17.2%13.2%22.7%19.5%21.6%17.8%24.6%25.3%30.6%41.8%
Operating CF 91.21141471422871803026408491,186
Investing CF -79.3-129-95.7-224-208-247-97.2-193-344-467
Financing CF -36.319.3-42.487.6-74.670.5-206-299-161-287
FCF ————2621582535457381,031

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓ Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data