Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
HHumana Inc. logo
HUMNYSE

Humana Inc.

Humana Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Sep 25
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.885
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 6:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 26
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.885
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 11
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 6
Earnings 6:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 20
Est.
Earnings 6:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 16
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 20
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $129.66B YoY +10.1%
Operating income $2.70B margin 2.1%
Net income $1.19B YoY -1.6%
EPS $9.87 YoY -1.4%
P/E 38.9× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 6.7% Equity ratio 36% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 29,21332,11232,38832,64932,51539,648
Operating income ——————
Net income -6831,242543194-7761,184
Operating CF -90766.01,022704-2,1381,041

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 65.9%未開示 34.1%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 65.9%未開示 34.1%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Dodge & Cox 6.7%Dodge & CoxBlackRock, Inc. 6%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCPZENA INVESTMENT M 3.2%PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.2%STATE STREET CORPMASSACHUSETTS FINA 2.6%MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/Sessa Capital IM, 2.2%Sessa Capital IM, L.P.GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCEAGLE CAPITAL MANA 1.7%EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC20132015201720192021202320252026
Dodge & Cox 6.7%Dodge & CoxBlackRock, Inc. 6%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCPZENA INVESTMENT M 3.2%PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.2%STATE STREET CORPMASSACHUSETTS FINA 2.6%MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/Sessa Capital IM, 2.2%Sessa Capital IM, L.P.GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCEAGLE CAPITAL MANA 1.7%EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 739社) 29,152,306 17.1% 13F
Dodge & Cox 11,380,673 6.7% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 10,199,055 6.0% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 7,838,762 4.6% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 5,808,435 3.4% 13F
PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 5,470,982 3.2% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 5,452,992 3.2% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 4,482,370 2.6% 13F
Sessa Capital IM, L.P. 3,727,740 2.2% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 3,326,695 2.0% 13F
EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 2,967,074 1.7% 13F
FMR LLC 2,834,302 1.7% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 2,385,813 1.4% 13F
Capital International Investors 1,986,148 1.2% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 1,905,894 1.1% 13F
NAYA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT UK LTD 1,665,122 1.0% 13F
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,609,024 0.9% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 1,447,597 0.9% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,286,657 0.8% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,211,874 0.7% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,140,200 0.7% 13F
Capital Research Global Investors 1,099,839 0.6% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 1,093,776 0.6% 13F
Newport Trust Company, LLC 1,046,726 0.6% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 878,224 0.5% 13F
Allianz Asset Management GmbH 814,829 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

6/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 2.4%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $921M
✗ ROA improved YoY 2.6% → 2.4%
✗ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $921M / net income $1.19B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 35.2% → 36.1%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.76× → 2.00×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 120,644,737 → 120,595,967
— Gross margin improved No data
✓ Asset turnover improved 2.53× → 2.65×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 36.1%
Current ratio 2.0×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 38%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.19B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$32.4B$64.8B$97.2B$129.7B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 54,37953,76756,91264,88877,15583,06492,870106,374117,761129,664
Operating income 1,7414,2623,1003,1924,9863,1483,8004,0132,5622,704
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 6142,4481,6832,7073,3672,9332,8062,4891,2071,188
Total assets 25,39627,17825,41329,07434,96944,35843,05547,06546,47948,909
Equity 10,6859,84210,16112,03713,72816,08015,31116,26216,37517,657

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $4.11$16.94$12.24$20.20$25.47$22.79$22.20$20.09$10.01$9.87
ROE 5.7%24.9%16.6%22.5%24.5%18.2%18.3%15.3%7.4%6.7%
Operating CF 1,9364,0512,1735,2845,6392,2624,5873,9812,966921
Investing CF -1,362-2,941-3,087-1,278-3,065-6,556-1,006-3,492-2,9522,273
Financing CF 732-945-785-2,295-1,9553,015-1,914-856-2,487-1,215
FCF ————4,6759203,4502,9772,391375

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data