Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
IIDEXX Laboratories, Inc. logo
IDXXNASDAQ

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 4
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 2
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 3
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 1
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 3
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 1
Est.
Earnings 6:30 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
May 17
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $4.30B YoY +10.4%
Operating income $1.36B margin 31.6%
Net income $1.06B YoY +19.3%
EPS $13.17 YoY +22.3%
P/E 41.0× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 66.0% Equity ratio 48% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 9549981,1091,1051,0911,141
Operating income 262317373355316363
Net income 216243294275248278
Operating CF 260235184401353257

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 9%未開示 91%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 9%未開示 91%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 1.7%Bank of New York Mellon CorpNEUBERGER BERMAN G 0.4%NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLCClearbridge Invest 0.3%Clearbridge Investments, LLCLOS ANGELES CAPITA 0.3%LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.2%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.Russell Investment 0.2%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 1.7%Bank of New York Mellon CorpNEUBERGER BERMAN G 0.4%NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLCClearbridge Invest 0.3%Clearbridge Investments, LLCLOS ANGELES CAPITA 0.3%LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.2%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.Russell Investment 0.2%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 2,660,999 3.0% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 1,504,532 1.7% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 125社) 870,326 1.0% 13F
NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC 349,707 0.4% 13F
Clearbridge Investments, LLC 308,477 0.3% 13F
LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 227,369 0.3% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 197,871 0.2% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 197,276 0.2% 13F
Liontrust Investment Partners LLP 177,337 0.2% 13F
RHUMBLINE ADVISERS 173,731 0.2% 13F
CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO 166,686 0.2% 13F
AMERICAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 166,056 0.2% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 138,726 0.2% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 134,296 0.1% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 122,654 0.1% 13F
Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd 109,478 0.1% 13F
RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC 82,524 0.1% 13F
Manitou Investment Management Ltd. 69,598 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 67,154 0.1% 13F
Local Pensions Partnership Investment Ltd 58,126 0.1% 13F
SCHAPER BENZ & WISE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC/WI 49,145 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 47,835 0.1% 13F
DANSKE BANK A/S 44,067 0.0% 13F
KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS 44,040 0.0% 13F
GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 43,008 0.0% 13F
Mediolanum International Funds Ltd 42,865 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

7/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 31.6%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.18B
✓ ROA improved YoY 27.0% → 31.6%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.18B / net income $1.06B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 48.4% → 47.9%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.31× → 1.23×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 81,604,000 → 79,712,000
✓ Gross margin improved 61.0% → 61.8%
✓ Asset turnover improved 1.18× → 1.28×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 47.9%
Current ratio 1.2×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.06B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.1B$2.2B$3.2B$4.3B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 1,7751,9692,2132,4072,7073,2153,3673,6613,8984,304
Operating income 3504134915536959328991,0971,1281,360
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 2222633774285827456798458881,059
Total assets 1,5311,7131,5371,8322,2952,4372,7473,2603,2933,351
Equity -108-54.1-9.511776326906091,4851,5951,605

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.47$3.00$4.34$4.97$6.82$8.74$8.12$10.17$10.77$13.17
ROE -204.9%-486.3%-3963.3%241.0%92.0%107.9%111.6%56.9%55.7%66.0%
Operating CF 3393734004596487565439079291,182
Investing CF -90.8-139139-206-109-293-195-125-207-136
Financing CF -222-208-598-286-248-697-371-442-878-1,165
FCF ————5406363847737981,044

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data