Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
IIncyte Corporation logo
INCYNASDAQ

Incyte Corporation

Incyte Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 28
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 10
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 26
Est.
Earnings 7:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 10
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 9
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 29
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $5.14B YoY +21.2%
Operating income $1.51B margin 29.5%
Net income $1.29B YoY +3845.0%
EPS $6.59 YoY +4018.8%
P/E —
ROE 24.9% Equity ratio 74% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 1,1791,0531,2161,3661,5071,273
Operating income 297217311431384324
Net income 201158405424299303
Operating CF 176252604526282451

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 90.3%未開示 9.7%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 90.3%未開示 9.7%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BAKER BROS. ADVISO 13.7%BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LPBlackRock, Inc. 8.5%BlackRock, Inc.Dodge & Cox 5.5%Dodge & CoxVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.9%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.3%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.5%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCAQR CAPITAL MANAGE 2.6%AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCLSV ASSET MANAGEME 1.7%LSV ASSET MANAGEMENTInvesco Ltd. 1.7%Invesco Ltd.20132015201720192021202320252026
BAKER BROS. ADVISO 13.7%BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LPBlackRock, Inc. 8.5%BlackRock, Inc.Dodge & Cox 5.5%Dodge & CoxVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.9%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.3%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.5%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCAQR CAPITAL MANAGE 2.6%AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCLSV ASSET MANAGEME 1.7%LSV ASSET MANAGEMENTInvesco Ltd. 1.7%Invesco Ltd.13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 767社) 60,038,630 26.8% 13F
BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 30,744,412 13.7% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 18,978,198 8.5% 13F
Dodge & Cox 12,252,356 5.5% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 10,930,066 4.9% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 9,641,384 4.3% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 7,759,183 3.5% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 5,807,930 2.6% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 4,703,184 2.1% 13F
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 3,920,056 1.7% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 3,870,764 1.7% 13F
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 3,651,532 1.6% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 3,266,136 1.5% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 2,850,328 1.3% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 2,830,799 1.3% 13F
Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. 2,514,383 1.1% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 2,351,221 1.0% 13F
LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 2,144,847 1.0% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,975,544 0.9% 13F
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 1,900,824 0.8% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,849,726 0.8% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 1,742,870 0.8% 13F
Pacer Advisors, Inc. 1,741,061 0.8% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,729,102 0.8% 13F
JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC 1,717,978 0.8% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 1,543,188 0.7% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

6/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 18.5%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.41B
✓ ROA improved YoY 0.6% → 18.5%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.41B / net income $1.29B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 63.3% → 74.3%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.97× → 3.32×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 193,434,305 → 198,460,009
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.78× → 0.74×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 74.3%
Current ratio 3.3×
Years of positive operating CF 10 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.29B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.3B$2.6B$3.9B$5.1B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 1,1061,5361,8822,1592,6672,9863,3953,6964,2415,141
Operating income 145-243129402-26458657962161.41,515
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 104-313109447-29694934159832.61,287
Total assets 1,6392,3032,6463,4273,5614,9335,8416,7825,4446,958
Equity 4191,6311,9262,5982,6113,7704,3705,1903,4485,167

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.55$-1.53$0.52$2.08$-1.36$4.30$1.53$2.67$0.16$6.59
ROE 24.8%-19.2%5.7%17.2%-11.3%25.2%7.8%11.5%0.9%24.9%
Operating CF 305-93.0336711-1257499704963351,413
Investing CF -232-350-86.4-87.5-269-208-78.5-208158-103
Financing CF 44.669014.745.771.76.18-0.79-20.0-2,022101
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data