Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
IIQVIA Holdings Inc. logo
IQVNYSE

IQVIA Holdings Inc.

IQVIA Holdings Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 27
Earnings 16:00
Earnings announcement (Q3)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (Q3)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 28
Earnings 9:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 5
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 2
Est.
Earnings 7:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 15
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 23
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 27
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (Q3)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:00
Earnings announcement (Q3)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $16.31B YoY +5.9%
Operating income $2.18B margin 13.4%
Net income $1.36B YoY -0.9%
EPS $7.91 YoY +4.5%
P/E —
ROE 20.9% Equity ratio 22% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 3,9583,8294,0174,1004,3644,151
Operating income 622525538573651565
Net income 437249266332514275
Operating CF 916554459912972606

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2017–2026)

機関投資家 60.9%未開示 39.1%2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 60.9%未開示 39.1%17Q318Q219Q119Q420Q321Q222Q122Q423Q324Q225Q126Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 6.1%BlackRock, Inc.HARRIS ASSOCIATES 4.9%HARRIS ASSOCIATES L PVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3%STATE STREET CORPArtisan Partners L 2%Artisan Partners Limited PartnershipGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.8%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBoston Partners 1.7%Boston PartnersInvesco Ltd. 1.3%Invesco Ltd.ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 1.2%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 6.1%BlackRock, Inc.HARRIS ASSOCIATES 4.9%HARRIS ASSOCIATES L PVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3%STATE STREET CORPArtisan Partners L 2%Artisan Partners Limited PartnershipGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.8%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBoston Partners 1.7%Boston PartnersInvesco Ltd. 1.3%Invesco Ltd.ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 1.2%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.17Q318Q219Q119Q420Q321Q222Q122Q423Q324Q225Q126Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1008社) 53,062,292 21.4% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 15,027,444 6.1% 13F
HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P 12,183,275 4.9% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 11,026,983 4.4% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 7,576,001 3.1% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 7,476,962 3.0% 13F
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership 5,058,865 2.0% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 4,463,052 1.8% 13F
Boston Partners 4,238,958 1.7% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 3,261,778 1.3% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 2,878,897 1.2% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 2,609,867 1.1% 13F
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD 1,999,089 0.8% 13F
Longview Partners (Guernsey) LTD 1,897,474 0.8% 13F
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 1,858,834 0.7% 13F
FMR LLC 1,850,127 0.7% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,729,996 0.7% 13F
Cantillon Capital Management LLC 1,710,896 0.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,657,696 0.7% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 1,624,321 0.7% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 1,499,267 0.6% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,412,147 0.6% 13F
CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. 1,311,106 0.5% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 1,299,122 0.5% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 1,296,289 0.5% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,240,858 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 4.5%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $2.65B
✗ ROA improved YoY 5.1% → 4.5%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $2.65B / net income $1.36B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 22.6% → 21.7%
✗ Current ratio improved 0.84× → 0.75×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 176,100,000 → 169,600,000
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.57× → 0.54×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 21.7%
Current ratio 0.7×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.36B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$4.1B$8.2B$12.2B$16.3B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 6,8789,73910,41211,08811,35913,87414,41014,98415,40516,310
Operating income 5766657417777311,3931,7991,9772,2022,182
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 72.01,2772591912799661,0911,3581,3731,360
Total assets 21,20822,85722,54923,25124,56424,68925,33726,68126,89929,944
Equity 8,6337,9956,7146,0036,0016,042——6,0676,503

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.77$6.01$1.27$0.98$1.46$5.05$5.82$7.39$7.57$7.91
ROE 0.8%16.0%3.9%3.2%4.6%16.0%——22.6%20.9%
Operating CF 8609701,2541,4171,9592,9422,2602,1492,7162,654
Investing CF 1,731-1,190-810-1,190-796-2,103-2,006-1,603-1,444-2,305
Financing CF -2,284-72.0-452-276-217-1,235-329-382-878-150
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data