Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
IIngersoll Rand Inc. logo
IRNYSE

Ingersoll Rand Inc.

Ingersoll Rand Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 16:30
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 13
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.02
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 12
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 30
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 12
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.02
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 28
Est.
Earnings 16:30 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 19
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 16
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 29
Earnings 16:30
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $7.65B YoY +5.7%
Operating income $1.14B margin 15.0%
Net income $581M YoY -30.7%
EPS $1.46 YoY -29.8%
P/E 32.5× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 5.8% Equity ratio 55% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly earnings / EPS

Reported actuals & surprise
Next earnings (scheduled) Jan 28, 2027 Forward EPS estimate not stored
QuarterEst. EPSActual EPSSurprise
May 1, 2025 $0.74 $0.72 Miss +2.7%
Jul 31, 2025 $0.80 $0.80 Miss +0.0%
Oct 30, 2025 $0.86 $0.86 Miss +0.0%
Nov 14, 2025 $-1.72 $-2.28 Miss +32.6%
Feb 12, 2026 $0.90 $0.96 Beat +6.7%
Apr 28, 2026 $0.74 $0.77 Beat +4.0%
May 27, 2026 $1.28 $1.47 Beat +14.8%
Jul 30, 2026 $0.83 $0.86 Beat +3.6%

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 1,7171,8881,9552,0911,8472,049
Operating income 324363399424314359
Net income 188-114246268194258
Operating CF 204246355499200296

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 91.5%未開示 8.5%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 91.5%未開示 8.5%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Capital World Inve 7.5%Capital World InvestorsCapital Research G 7%Capital Research Global InvestorsBlackRock, Inc. 7%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.8%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 5%FMR LLCPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 4.9%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/T. Rowe Price Inve 4.3%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.FRANKLIN RESOURCES 4%FRANKLIN RESOURCES INCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.7%STATE STREET CORP20132015201720192021202320252026
Capital World Inve 7.5%Capital World InvestorsCapital Research G 7%Capital Research Global InvestorsBlackRock, Inc. 7%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.8%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 5%FMR LLCPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 4.9%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/T. Rowe Price Inve 4.3%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.FRANKLIN RESOURCES 4%FRANKLIN RESOURCES INCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.7%STATE STREET CORP13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 844社) 81,525,865 19.5% 13F
Capital World Investors 31,237,077 7.5% 13F
Capital Research Global Investors 29,469,775 7.0% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 29,297,421 7.0% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 24,360,267 5.8% 13F
FMR LLC 20,996,014 5.0% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 20,329,193 4.9% 13F
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. 17,806,236 4.3% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 16,927,559 4.0% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 16,889,508 4.0% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 15,429,072 3.7% 13F
Capital International Investors 13,219,152 3.2% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 9,607,388 2.3% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 8,052,815 1.9% 13F
Fisher Asset Management, LLC 7,209,916 1.7% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 6,011,667 1.4% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 4,411,618 1.1% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 3,978,456 1.0% 13F
UBS Group AG 3,723,372 0.9% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 3,667,648 0.9% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 3,474,765 0.8% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 3,449,848 0.8% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 3,204,354 0.8% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 3,066,388 0.7% 13F
APG Asset Management N.V. 3,026,272 0.7% 13F
Amundi 2,751,825 0.7% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 3.2%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.36B
✗ ROA improved YoY 4.7% → 3.2%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.36B / net income $581M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 56.5% → 55.1%
✗ Current ratio improved 2.29× → 2.06×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 402,880,079 → 391,121,689
✗ Gross margin improved 43.8% → 43.6%
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.40× → 0.42×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 55.1%
Current ratio 2.1×
Years of positive operating CF 11 of last 11 yrs
Payout ratio 3%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $581M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.9B$3.8B$5.7B$7.7B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 1,9392,3752,6902,0183,9735,1525,9166,8767,2357,651
Operating income 10410944319459.65668171,1641,3001,145
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income -36.618.4269159-33.3563605779839581
Total assets 4,3164,6214,4874,62816,05915,15514,76615,56418,01018,297
Equity 2661,477—1,8709,1209,0029,1969,78410,17910,090

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $-0.25$0.10$1.34$0.78$-0.09$1.36$1.49$1.92$2.08$1.46
ROE -13.8%1.2%—8.5%-0.4%6.2%6.6%8.0%8.2%5.8%
Operating CF 1662014453439146288651,3771,3971,356
Investing CF -82.1-60.8-235-54.3-37.9-1,029-337-1,061-3,108-661
Financing CF -43.0-17.4-373-11.5329-1,157-954-3381,708-1,054
FCF ————8725517661,2721,2481,220

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data