Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
JJacobs Solutions Inc. logo
JNYSE

Jacobs Solutions Inc.

Jacobs Solutions Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 21
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.36
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 10
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 4
Earnings 16:30
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 3
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 20
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 3
Est.
Earnings 6:45 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 20
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.36
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 24
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 2
Est.
Earnings 6:45 approx.
Q1 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 3
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $12.03B YoY +4.6%
Operating income $864M margin 7.2%
Net income $289M YoY -64.1%
EPS $2.39 YoY -54.5%
P/E 37.5× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 7.9% Equity ratio 32% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 2,9332,9103,0323,1553,2933,695
Operating income 208209235212233-81.2
Net income -5.00-0.30190120134-88.4
Operating CF -13.154.0229346403-407

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2021–2026)

機関投資家 73.2%未開示 26.8%202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 73.2%未開示 26.8%22Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1
創業家機関投資家アクティビストその他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7.4%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 5.1%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCPRIMECAP MANAGEMEN 3.2%PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCNinety One UK Ltd 2.3%Ninety One UK LtdMORGAN STANLEY 2.2%MORGAN STANLEYInvesco Ltd. 2%Invesco Ltd.Boston Partners 1.7%Boston Partners202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 7.4%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 5.1%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCPRIMECAP MANAGEMEN 3.2%PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCNinety One UK Ltd 2.3%Ninety One UK LtdMORGAN STANLEY 2.2%MORGAN STANLEYInvesco Ltd. 2%Invesco Ltd.Boston Partners 1.7%Boston Partners22Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 853社) 36,269,950 25.5% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 10,488,712 7.4% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 7,632,811 5.4% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 7,252,560 5.1% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 4,759,873 3.3% 13F
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ 4,515,479 3.2% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 3,255,944 2.3% 13F
Ninety One UK Ltd 3,255,342 2.3% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 3,132,637 2.2% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 2,900,391 2.0% 13F
Boston Partners 2,429,924 1.7% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 1,677,960 1.2% 13F
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC 1,653,485 1.2% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 1,632,621 1.1% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 1,555,970 1.1% 13F
Focus Partners Wealth 1,371,478 1.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,274,372 0.9% 13F
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 1,202,807 0.8% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,198,535 0.8% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,115,663 0.8% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 1,104,029 0.8% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 993,182 0.7% 13F
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. 882,012 0.6% 13F
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP 881,525 0.6% 13F
BARCLAYS PLC 852,308 0.6% 13F
Amundi 849,375 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 4 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 2.7%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $681M
✓ ROA improved YoY 2.6% → 2.7%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $681M / net income $304M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 32.4% → 41.5%
— Current ratio improved No data
— No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) No data
— Gross margin improved No data
— Asset turnover improved No data

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 32.4%
Current ratio 1.3×
Years of positive operating CF 11 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 39%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $289M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$3.7B$7.5B$11.2B$15.0B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 10,96410,02314,985—13,56714,0939,78310,85111,50112,030
Operating income 339244387405536688540676692864
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 210294163848492477644666806289
Total assets 7,3607,38112,64611,46312,35414,63314,66014,61711,75911,253
Equity 4,2654,4285,8545,7155,8165,9406,0606,5464,5493,641

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.72$2.01$0.98$5.08$3.09$2.66$4.14$4.40$5.25$2.39
ROE 4.9%6.6%2.8%14.8%8.5%8.0%10.6%10.2%17.7%7.9%
Operating CF 680575481-3668077264759751,055687
Investing CF -140-236-1,5782,152-429-1,381-538-146-127-75.3
Financing CF -317-2431,142-1,969-208799320-1,086-752-525
FCF ————689633347837934607

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data