Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
LL3Harris Technologies, Inc. logo
LHXNYSE

L3Harris Technologies, Inc.

L3Harris Technologies, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 10:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 7
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.25
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 27
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 30
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 10
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.25
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 21
Est.
Earnings 6:55 approx.
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Mar 15
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 12
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 29
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 10:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $21.86B YoY +2.5%
Operating income $2.11B margin 9.7%
Net income $1.61B YoY +6.9%
EPS $8.57 YoY +8.3%
P/E 33.9× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 8.2% Equity ratio 48% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 5,5235,1325,4265,6595,6485,744
Operating income 728559584631376642
Net income 456386458462300512
Operating CF 143-8677066121,991-25.0

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2019–2026)

機関投資家 73.4%未開示 26.6%20192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 73.4%未開示 26.6%19Q220Q120Q421Q322Q223Q123Q424Q325Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 8.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCapital World Inve 5%Capital World InvestorsVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.1%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCWELLS FARGO & COMP 2.1%WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MNWELLINGTON MANAGEM 2%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPMORGAN STANLEY 1.8%MORGAN STANLEYPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 1.7%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/20192020202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 8.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCapital World Inve 5%Capital World InvestorsVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.1%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCWELLS FARGO & COMP 2.1%WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MNWELLINGTON MANAGEM 2%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPMORGAN STANLEY 1.8%MORGAN STANLEYPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 1.7%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/19Q220Q120Q421Q322Q223Q123Q424Q325Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1563社) 50,935,609 23.3% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 17,876,609 8.2% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 12,135,236 5.6% 13F
Capital World Investors 11,011,608 5.0% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 9,549,945 4.4% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 8,844,691 4.1% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 5,310,494 2.4% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 4,635,568 2.1% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 4,393,655 2.0% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 3,823,901 1.8% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 3,748,359 1.7% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 2,989,190 1.4% 13F
Clearbridge Investments, LLC 2,762,767 1.3% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 2,489,737 1.1% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 2,309,847 1.1% 13F
Boston Partners 2,265,202 1.0% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 2,102,616 1.0% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 1,917,732 0.9% 13F
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership 1,763,242 0.8% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,492,677 0.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,443,584 0.7% 13F
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC 1,371,486 0.6% 13F
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. 1,365,744 0.6% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,287,026 0.6% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 1,187,846 0.5% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 1,153,326 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

3/9 4 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 3.9%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $3.11B
✗ ROA improved YoY 3.9% → 3.9%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $3.11B / net income $1.61B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 47.7% → 47.7%
— Current ratio improved No data
— No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) No data
— Gross margin improved No data
— Asset turnover improved No data

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 47.7%
Current ratio 1.2×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 53%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.61B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$5.5B$10.9B$16.4B$21.9B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 5,9925,9006,18212,85618,19417,81417,06219,41921,32521,865
Operating income 1,0551,0731,1221,4462,1622,1091,1271,4261,9182,110
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 3245536991,3331,1191,8461,0621,2271,5021,606
Total assets 12,00910,1129,85138,33636,96034,70933,52441,68742,00141,195
Equity 3,0562,9033,27822,58720,72419,21318,52318,76519,51419,635

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.61$4.50$6.04$8.04$5.23$9.17$5.54$6.47$7.91$8.57
ROE 10.6%19.0%21.3%5.9%5.4%9.6%5.7%6.5%7.7%8.2%
Operating CF 9245697511,1852,7902,6872,1582,0962,5593,106
Investing CF -1.00870-141-1597511,394-250-7,021-263407
Financing CF -893-1,438-805-781-3,112-4,413-1,9514,594-2,224-3,082
FCF ————2,4222,3451,9061,6472,1512,682

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data