Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
OOmnicom Group Inc. logo
OMCNYSE

Omnicom Group Inc.

Omnicom Group Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 22
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 9
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.8
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 28
Earnings 16:07
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 16
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 18
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 21
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 15
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 9
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.8
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 12
Est.
Earnings 16:10 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 8
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 10
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $17.27B YoY +10.1%
Operating income $445M margin 2.6%
Net income $-54M YoY -103.7%
EPS $-0.27 YoY -103.6%
P/E —
ROE -0.5% Equity ratio 22% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 4,3223,6904,0164,0375,5296,243
Operating income 685486439530-977706
Net income 479303278360-898419
Operating CF ——————

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 94.1%未開示 5.9%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 94.1%未開示 5.9%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 9.4%BlackRock, Inc.STATE STREET CORP 8.9%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCBank of New York M 3.9%Bank of New York Mellon CorpGEODE CAPITAL MANA 3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMASSACHUSETTS FINA 2.8%MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/First Eagle Invest 2.3%First Eagle Investment Management, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 2.2%MORGAN STANLEYCapital Research G 2.1%Capital Research Global Investors20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 9.4%BlackRock, Inc.STATE STREET CORP 8.9%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCBank of New York M 3.9%Bank of New York Mellon CorpGEODE CAPITAL MANA 3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMASSACHUSETTS FINA 2.8%MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/First Eagle Invest 2.3%First Eagle Investment Management, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 2.2%MORGAN STANLEYCapital Research G 2.1%Capital Research Global Investors13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1066社) 92,060,100 29.4% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 29,498,159 9.4% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 27,760,218 8.9% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 20,295,276 6.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 14,840,407 4.7% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 12,098,191 3.9% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 9,313,917 3.0% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 8,736,665 2.8% 13F
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC 7,197,470 2.3% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 6,925,544 2.2% 13F
Capital Research Global Investors 6,695,199 2.1% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 6,357,489 2.0% 13F
FMR LLC 6,008,267 1.9% 13F
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 5,376,034 1.7% 13F
Baird Financial Group, Inc. 4,710,039 1.5% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 4,424,962 1.4% 13F
Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd. 4,128,466 1.3% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 3,978,658 1.3% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 3,978,207 1.3% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 3,590,553 1.1% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 3,397,365 1.1% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 3,080,883 1.0% 13F
Pacer Advisors, Inc. 2,847,575 0.9% 13F
UBS Group AG 2,634,507 0.8% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 2,512,987 0.8% 13F
COOKE & BIELER LP 2,283,397 0.7% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

3/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✗ Positive ROA ROA -0.1%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $2.94B
✗ ROA improved YoY 5.0% → -0.1%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $2.94B / net income $-54M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 14.2% → 22.1%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.00× → 0.93×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 196,400,000 → 313,100,000
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.53× → 0.32×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 22.1%
Current ratio 0.9×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 41%
Latest fiscal year result Loss (net loss $55M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$4.3B$8.6B$13.0B$17.3B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 15,41715,27415,29014,95413,17114,28914,28914,69215,68917,272
Operating income 2,0312,0842,1342,1221,5992,1982,0832,1052,275445
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1,1491,0881,3261,3399451,4081,3171,3911,481-54.5
Total assets 23,16524,93124,61726,78327,64728,42227,00328,04529,62154,415
Equity 2,1622,6152,5472,8543,0843,2703,2523,6164,19412,046

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $4.80$4.68$5.85$6.09$4.38$6.57$6.40$6.98$7.54$-0.27
ROE 53.1%41.6%52.1%46.9%30.7%43.0%40.5%38.5%35.3%-0.5%
Operating CF 1,9522,0241,7221,8561,7251,9459271,4221,7342,938
Investing CF -482-115-222-30.9-136-709-38179.1-1,059980
Financing CF -998-1,343-1,441-1,222-408-1,391-1,362-1,388-582-1,591
FCF ————1,6491,2808481,3441,5932,788

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data