Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
PPACCAR Inc. logo
PCARNASDAQ

PACCAR Inc.

PACCAR Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 27
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 12
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.35
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 28
Earnings 12:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 27
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 11
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.35
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 19
Est.
Earnings 8:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 19
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 3
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 27
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $28.44B YoY -15.5%
Operating income $2.96B margin 10.4%
Net income $2.38B YoY -42.9%
EPS $4.52 YoY -42.9%
P/E 25.0× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 12.3% Equity ratio 43% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 69.2%未開示 30.8%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 69.2%未開示 30.8%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.3%STATE STREET CORPWELLINGTON MANAGEM 3.5%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPFMR LLC 2.9%FMR LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBANK OF AMERICA CO 2.2%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/MASSACHUSETTS FINA 2%MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/NORTHERN TRUST COR 1.3%NORTHERN TRUST CORP20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 7%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.3%STATE STREET CORPWELLINGTON MANAGEM 3.5%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPFMR LLC 2.9%FMR LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBANK OF AMERICA CO 2.2%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/MASSACHUSETTS FINA 2%MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/NORTHERN TRUST COR 1.3%NORTHERN TRUST CORP13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1029社) 106,994,475 20.3% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 36,775,842 7.0% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 34,155,507 6.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 24,391,537 4.6% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 22,665,144 4.3% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 18,499,277 3.5% 13F
FMR LLC 15,432,666 2.9% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 12,832,408 2.4% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 11,629,436 2.2% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 10,316,053 2.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 6,907,646 1.3% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 6,803,130 1.3% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 6,529,338 1.2% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 5,146,495 1.0% 13F
Fisher Asset Management, LLC 5,107,003 1.0% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 4,909,827 0.9% 13F
Clearstead Advisors, LLC 4,877,226 0.9% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 3,819,544 0.7% 13F
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP 3,605,471 0.7% 13F
US BANCORP \DE\ 3,602,745 0.7% 13F
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 3,510,993 0.7% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 3,491,924 0.7% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 3,119,100 0.6% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 3,103,560 0.6% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 2,955,679 0.6% 13F
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC 2,895,490 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9 2 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 5.4%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $4.42B
✗ ROA improved YoY 9.6% → 5.4%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $4.42B / net income $2.38B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 40.3% → 43.4%
— Current ratio improved No data
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 524,802,603 → 525,894,443
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.78× → 0.64×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 43.4%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 28%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $2.38B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$8.8B$17.6B$26.3B$35.1B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 17,03319,45623,49625,60018,72923,52228,82035,12733,66428,445
Operating income ————1,5722,3083,6795,9464,8922,962
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 5221,6752,1952,3881,3011,8663,0124,6014,1622,376
Total assets 20,63923,44025,48228,36128,45029,50933,27640,82343,41944,336
Equity 6,7788,0518,5939,70610,53311,59413,16715,87917,50719,264

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.99$3.17$4.17$4.59$2.49$3.55$3.84$8.78$7.92$4.52
ROE 7.7%20.8%25.5%24.6%12.4%16.1%22.9%29.0%23.8%12.3%
Operating CF 2,3012,7162,9922,8602,9872,1873,0274,1904,6414,416
Investing CF -1,564-1,965-1,931-2,207-1,876-1,363-2,033-2,871-4,487-2,267
Financing CF -824-39471.183.4-1,809-8833051,102-123-3,082
FCF ————1,3495541,6372,9282,8953,029

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data