Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
PPepsiCo, Inc. logo
PEPNASDAQ

PepsiCo, Inc.

PepsiCo, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 8
Earnings 8:15
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 4
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.48
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 9
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 4
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.48
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 3
Est.
Earnings 18:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 8
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 10
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $93.92B YoY +2.3%
Operating income $11.50B margin 12.2%
Net income $8.24B YoY -14.0%
EPS $6.02 YoY -13.6%
P/E 22.6× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 40.4% Equity ratio 19% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 27,78417,91922,72623,93729,34319,443
Operating income 2,2832,5833,6493,7023,5573,213
Net income 1,5341,8431,2792,6182,5552,338
Operating CF 5,512-9396004,5636,423244

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 62.1%未開示 37.9%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 62.1%未開示 37.9%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7.3%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.7%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCCHARLES SCHWAB INV 1.9%CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INCMORGAN STANLEY 1.7%MORGAN STANLEYBANK OF AMERICA CO 1.3%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/NORTHERN TRUST COR 0.9%NORTHERN TRUST CORP20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 7.3%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.7%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCCHARLES SCHWAB INV 1.9%CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INCMORGAN STANLEY 1.7%MORGAN STANLEYBANK OF AMERICA CO 1.3%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/NORTHERN TRUST COR 0.9%NORTHERN TRUST CORP13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 3396社) 402,158,908 25.3% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 115,841,477 7.3% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 88,807,774 5.6% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 59,419,350 3.7% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 36,455,039 2.3% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 34,611,819 2.2% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 30,210,808 1.9% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 26,581,174 1.7% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 21,283,701 1.3% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 14,853,134 0.9% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 12,257,998 0.8% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 12,113,736 0.8% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 12,060,682 0.8% 13F
Amundi 11,444,671 0.7% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 11,437,360 0.7% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 11,268,348 0.7% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 11,114,154 0.7% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 9,012,904 0.6% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 8,894,774 0.6% 13F
Fisher Asset Management, LLC 8,510,337 0.5% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 8,273,852 0.5% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 8,041,660 0.5% 13F
FMR LLC 7,896,354 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 7,719,246 0.5% 13F
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 7,340,451 0.5% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 7,276,739 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 3 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 7.7%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $10.65B
✓ ROA improved YoY 7.7% → 7.7%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $10.65B / net income $8.29B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 19.0% → 19.1%
— Current ratio improved No data
— No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) No data
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.87× → 0.87×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 19.0%
Current ratio 0.9×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 89%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $8.24B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$23.5B$47.0B$70.4B$93.9B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 62,79963,52564,66167,16170,37279,47486,39291,47191,85493,925
Operating income 9,80410,27610,11010,29110,08011,16211,51211,98612,88711,498
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 6,3294,85712,5157,3147,1207,6188,9109,0749,5788,240
Total assets 73,49079,80477,64878,54792,91892,37792,187100,49599,467107,399
Equity 11,24611,04514,51814,78613,45416,04317,14918,50318,04120,406

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $4.39$3.40$8.84$5.23$5.14$5.51$6.45$6.59$6.97$6.02
ROE 56.3%44.0%86.2%49.5%52.9%47.5%52.0%49.0%53.1%40.4%
Operating CF 10,66310,0309,4159,64910,61311,61610,81113,44212,50712,087
Investing CF -7,150-4,4034,564-6,437-11,619-3,269-2,430-5,495-5,472-6,879
Financing CF -3,211-4,186-13,769-8,4893,819-10,780-8,523-3,009-7,556-4,979
FCF ————6,3736,9915,6047,9247,1897,672

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data