Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
PPhilip Morris International Inc. logo
PMNYSE

Philip Morris International Inc.

Philip Morris International Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 21
Earnings 9:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 2
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 21
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.47
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 24
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 22
Earnings 9:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 22
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 6
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 23
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.47
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 20
Est.
Earnings 7:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 8
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 10
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $40.65B YoY +7.3%
Operating income $14.89B margin 36.6%
Net income $11.35B YoY +60.8%
EPS $7.27 YoY +60.5%
P/E 25.8× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE -113.5% Sign disagrees with net income (may reflect a one-time accounting item)

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 9,7069,30110,14010,84510,36210,146
Operating income 3,2593,5443,7534,2633,3733,893
Net income -4862,8373,1483,6132,2502,582
Operating CF ——————

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 4.8%未開示 95.1%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 4.8%未開示 95.1%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFayez Sarofim & Co 0.5%Fayez Sarofim & CoBank of New York M 0.4%Bank of New York Mellon CorpAMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.4%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCNinety One UK Ltd 0.4%Ninety One UK LtdSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.2%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.VAN ECK ASSOCIATES 0.1%VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFayez Sarofim & Co 0.5%Fayez Sarofim & CoBank of New York M 0.4%Bank of New York Mellon CorpAMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.4%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCNinety One UK Ltd 0.4%Ninety One UK LtdSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.2%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.VAN ECK ASSOCIATES 0.1%VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 38,461,183 1.9% 13F
Fayez Sarofim & Co 10,771,913 0.5% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 8,914,216 0.4% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 7,973,116 0.4% 13F
Ninety One UK Ltd 7,161,703 0.4% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 150社) 3,456,580 0.2% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 3,057,345 0.2% 13F
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP 2,458,923 0.1% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 2,166,673 0.1% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO 1,814,821 0.1% 13F
FORT WASHINGTON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /OH/ 1,546,551 0.1% 13F
NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC 1,394,292 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 1,276,875 0.1% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 964,289 0.0% 13F
Ninety One North America, Inc. 717,522 0.0% 13F
CALEDONIA INVESTMENTS PLC 702,563 0.0% 13F
Pacer Advisors, Inc. 615,834 0.0% 13F
STRS OHIO 561,502 0.0% 13F
AGF MANAGEMENT LTD 528,750 0.0% 13F
LORING WOLCOTT & COOLIDGE FIDUCIARY ADVISORS LLP/MA 474,088 0.0% 13F
iA Global Asset Management Inc. 437,604 0.0% 13F
NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC 423,426 0.0% 13F
BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO 410,938 0.0% 13F
Gladstone Capital Management LLP 404,274 0.0% 13F
GW&K Investment Management, LLC 397,723 0.0% 13F
MetLife Investment Management, LLC 363,757 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/7

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

ROE and related signals above include a period where the sign disagrees with net income due to a one-time accounting item (see the ROE note in the KPI highlights above).

— Positive ROAExcluded from this period due to the net income/ROE sign mismatch N/A
✓ Positive operating cash flow $12.23B
— ROA improved YoYExcluded from this period due to the net income/ROE sign mismatch N/A
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $12.23B / net income $11.35B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” -19.0% → -14.4%
✓ Current ratio improved 0.88× → 0.96×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 1,554,857,221 → 1,556,679,579
✓ Gross margin improved 64.8% → 67.1%
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.61× → 0.59×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio -14.4%
Current ratio 1.0×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 81%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $11.35B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$10.2B$20.3B$30.5B$40.6B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 26,68528,74829,62529,80528,69431,40531,76235,17437,87840,648
Operating income 10,90311,58111,37710,53111,66812,97512,24611,55613,40214,892
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 6,9676,0357,9117,1858,0569,1099,0487,8137,05711,348
Total assets 36,85142,96839,80142,87544,81541,29061,68165,30461,78469,185
Equity -12,688-12,086-12,459-11,577-12,567-10,106-8,957-11,225-11,750-9,994

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $4.48$3.88$5.08$4.61$5.16$5.83$5.82$5.02$4.53$7.27
ROE -54.9%-49.9%-63.5%-62.1%-64.1%-90.1%-101.0%-69.6%-60.1%-113.5%
Operating CF 8,0778,9129,47810,0909,81211,96710,8039,20412,21712,233
Investing CF -834-3,083-998-1,811-1,154-2,358-15,679-3,598-1,092-3,967
Financing CF -5,413-2,769-9,651-8,061-8,496-11,9773,806-5,582-9,481-8,132
FCF ————9,21011,2199,7267,88310,77310,664

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓ Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector
F-Score
top 12% · Top tier
ROE
bottom 1% · Lower tier
Equity ratio
bottom 1% · Lower tier
Operating margin
top 1% · Top tier
F-Score rank in sector: #51 / 406

Data provided by Twelve Data