Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
IInsulet Corporation logo
PODDNASDAQ

Insulet Corporation

Insulet Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 5
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 18
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 7
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 8
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 20
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 4
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 4
Est.
Earnings 7:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
May 21
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $2.71B YoY +30.7%
Operating income $474M margin 17.5%
Net income $247M YoY -40.9%
EPS $3.51 YoY -41.2%
P/E 34.9× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 16.3% Equity ratio 47% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 98.1%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 98.1%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 9.1%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 5.6%FMR LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.9%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.3%STATE STREET CORPBAILLIE GIFFORD & 2.9%BAILLIE GIFFORD & COGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCT. Rowe Price Inve 2.6%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.Capital Research G 2.4%Capital Research Global InvestorsAQR CAPITAL MANAGE 2.3%AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 9.1%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 5.6%FMR LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.9%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.3%STATE STREET CORPBAILLIE GIFFORD & 2.9%BAILLIE GIFFORD & COGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCT. Rowe Price Inve 2.6%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.Capital Research G 2.4%Capital Research Global InvestorsAQR CAPITAL MANAGE 2.3%AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 747社) 24,522,777 34.8% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 6,375,943 9.1% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 4,579,274 6.5% 13F
FMR LLC 3,974,712 5.6% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 3,449,987 4.9% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 3,042,454 4.3% 13F
BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO 2,029,492 2.9% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 2,025,698 2.9% 13F
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. 1,815,742 2.6% 13F
Capital Research Global Investors 1,669,556 2.4% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,598,724 2.3% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 1,591,410 2.3% 13F
Clearbridge Investments, LLC 1,321,026 1.9% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 1,229,928 1.7% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 1,145,931 1.6% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 1,096,537 1.6% 13F
FIL Ltd 1,012,005 1.4% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 863,916 1.2% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 795,347 1.1% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 762,349 1.1% 13F
Man Group plc 716,426 1.0% 13F
FEDERATED HERMES, INC. 713,892 1.0% 13F
JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD 709,902 1.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 693,817 1.0% 13F
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership 692,974 1.0% 13F
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd 641,676 0.9% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

6/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 7.7%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $569M
✗ ROA improved YoY 13.5% → 7.7%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $569M / net income $247M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 39.2% → 47.5%
✗ Current ratio improved 3.58× → 2.81×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 70,196,031 → 70,390,816
✓ Gross margin improved 69.8% → 71.6%
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.67× → 0.85×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 47.5%
Current ratio 2.8×
Years of positive operating CF 10 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $247M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$0.7B$1.4B$2.0B$2.7B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 3674645647389041,0991,3051,6972,0722,708
Operating income -10.7-7.4027.450.051.512637.6220309474
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income -28.9-26.83.3011.66.8016.84.60206418247
Total assets 4578179291,1431,8732,0492,2512,5883,0883,190
Equity 63.115921275.96045564767331,2121,515

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $-0.48$-0.46$0.06$0.19$0.11$0.25$0.07$2.96$5.97$3.51
ROE -45.8%-16.9%1.6%15.3%1.1%3.0%1.0%28.2%34.5%16.3%
Operating CF 15.941.335.998.484.0-68.1119146430569
Investing CF -178-211-185-73.614.0-82.7-191-119-146-223
Financing CF 177305-8.7073.560640.7-40.3-13.6-28.0-595
FCF ————-82.5-191-38.336.5296350

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data