Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
RRockwell Automation, Inc. logo
ROKNYSE

Rockwell Automation, Inc.

Rockwell Automation, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 18
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.38
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 6
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 4
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 6
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 5
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (通期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (通期)
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 12
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 18
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.38
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 20
Est.
Earnings 7:00 approx.
Q1 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 15
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $8.34B YoY +0.9%
Operating income $1.70B margin 20.4%
Net income $869M YoY -8.8%
EPS $7.69 YoY -7.6%
P/E 47.5× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 23.8% Equity ratio 33% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 1,8812,0012,1442,3162,1052,239
Operating income 246341378458366467
Net income 17824829330.0302351
Operating CF 357187511317230314

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 62.6%未開示 37.4%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 62.6%未開示 37.4%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 8%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.9%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.9%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.4%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 1.9%MORGAN STANLEYUBS Group AG 1.5%UBS Group AGGOLDMAN SACHS GROU 1.3%GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCInvesco Ltd. 1.1%Invesco Ltd.CHARLES SCHWAB INV 1%CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 8%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.9%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.9%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.4%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 1.9%MORGAN STANLEYUBS Group AG 1.5%UBS Group AGGOLDMAN SACHS GROU 1.3%GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCInvesco Ltd. 1.1%Invesco Ltd.CHARLES SCHWAB INV 1%CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1337社) 36,007,134 24.1% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 11,912,479 8.0% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 7,301,831 4.9% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 5,845,734 3.9% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 5,058,012 3.4% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 3,057,997 2.0% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 2,823,547 1.9% 13F
UBS Group AG 2,180,027 1.5% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 1,922,479 1.3% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 1,685,669 1.1% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,537,690 1.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,418,943 0.9% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 1,364,997 0.9% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 1,148,663 0.8% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 1,046,789 0.7% 13F
Amundi 998,374 0.7% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 981,885 0.7% 13F
NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB 974,623 0.7% 13F
Fisher Asset Management, LLC 927,088 0.6% 13F
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. 904,357 0.6% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 814,906 0.5% 13F
Holocene Advisors, LP 787,779 0.5% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 757,183 0.5% 13F
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 756,499 0.5% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 707,881 0.5% 13F
DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main 645,916 0.4% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

8/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 7.7%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.54B
✗ ROA improved YoY 8.5% → 7.7%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.54B / net income $869M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 31.1% → 32.6%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.08× → 1.14×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 113,100,000 → 112,400,000
✓ Gross margin improved 46.6% → 48.1%
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.74× → 0.74×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 32.6%
Current ratio 1.1×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 56%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $869M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.3B$4.5B$6.8B$9.1B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 5,8806,3116,6666,6956,3306,9977,7609,0588,2648,342
Operating income ————1,1151,2181,3351,9291,5951,703
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 7308265366961,0231,3589321,387953869
Total assets 7,1017,1626,2626,1137,26510,70210,75911,30411,23211,219
Equity 1,9902,6641,6184041,0282,3902,7263,5623,4983,654

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $5.60$6.42$4.27$5.88$8.83$11.69$8.02$12.03$8.32$7.69
ROE 36.7%31.0%33.1%172.1%99.6%56.8%34.2%38.9%27.2%23.8%
Operating CF 9471,0341,3001,1821,1211,2618231,3748641,544
Investing CF -440-517-170225-618-2,627-7.80854-982-216
Financing CF -398-650-1,889-986-7991,298-934-1,676-503-1,335
FCF ————1,0071,1416821,2146391,358

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data