Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
RRTX Corporation logo
RTXNYSE

RTX Corporation

RTX Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 20
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 23
Earnings 7:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 22
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 20
Earnings 8:00
Earnings announcement (scheduled)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 21
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 27
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 21
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 19
Est.
Earnings 6:55 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 5
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 4
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $88.60B YoY +9.7%
Operating income $9.30B margin 10.5%
Net income $6.73B YoY +41.0%
EPS $5.02 YoY +40.2%
P/E —
ROE 10.3% Equity ratio 38% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 21,62320,30621,58122,47824,23822,076
Operating income 2,1112,0352,1462,5232,5962,555
Net income 1,5601,6251,7252,0061,7132,157
Operating CF 2,7141,2321,3082,7222,8983,323

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2020–2026)

機関投資家 66.5%未開示 33.5%2020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 66.5%未開示 33.5%20Q220Q421Q221Q422Q222Q423Q223Q424Q224Q425Q326Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7.2%BlackRock, Inc.STATE STREET CORP 6.1%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.7%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCapital Research G 3.4%Capital Research Global InvestorsDodge & Cox 2.3%Dodge & CoxGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 2%MORGAN STANLEYVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 1.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCBANK OF AMERICA CO 1.7%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/Capital Internatio 1.6%Capital International Investors2020202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 7.2%BlackRock, Inc.STATE STREET CORP 6.1%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.7%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCapital Research G 3.4%Capital Research Global InvestorsDodge & Cox 2.3%Dodge & CoxGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 2%MORGAN STANLEYVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 1.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCBANK OF AMERICA CO 1.7%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/Capital Internatio 1.6%Capital International Investors20Q220Q421Q221Q422Q222Q423Q223Q424Q224Q425Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 3210社) 327,483,060 21.6% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 109,050,751 7.2% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 92,589,262 6.1% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 87,220,840 5.7% 13F
Capital Research Global Investors 52,337,386 3.4% 13F
Dodge & Cox 35,473,379 2.3% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 33,249,665 2.2% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 30,123,739 2.0% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 25,465,850 1.7% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 25,393,685 1.7% 13F
Capital International Investors 23,910,379 1.6% 13F
Fisher Asset Management, LLC 22,244,732 1.5% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 14,147,863 0.9% 13F
FMR LLC 13,160,765 0.9% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 12,188,518 0.8% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 12,123,723 0.8% 13F
Capital World Investors 10,604,822 0.7% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 10,541,522 0.7% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 10,199,612 0.7% 13F
UBS Group AG 9,902,589 0.7% 13F
Sanders Capital, LLC 9,407,278 0.6% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 9,271,810 0.6% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 8,856,343 0.6% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 8,816,965 0.6% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 8,282,583 0.5% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 7,649,112 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

7/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 3.9%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $10.57B
✓ ROA improved YoY 2.9% → 3.9%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $10.57B / net income $6.73B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 36.9% → 38.1%
✓ Current ratio improved 0.99× → 1.03×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 1,332,122,758 → 1,342,287,676
— Gross margin improved No data
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.50× → 0.52×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 38.1%
Current ratio 1.0×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $6.73B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$22.2B$44.3B$66.5B$88.6B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 57,24459,83734,70145,34956,58764,38867,07468,92080,73888,603
Operating income 8,2218,1382,8774,914-1,8895,1365,5043,5616,5389,300
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 5,0554,5525,2695,537-3,5193,8645,1973,1954,7746,732
Total assets 89,70696,920134,211139,615162,153161,404158,864161,869162,861171,079
Equity 27,57929,61038,44641,77472,16373,06872,63259,79860,15665,245

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $3.89$3.62$4.14$4.08$-2.59$2.57$3.52$2.24$3.58$5.02
ROE 18.3%15.4%13.7%13.3%-4.9%5.3%7.2%5.3%7.9%10.3%
Operating CF 6,4125,6312,6705,8214,3347,1427,1687,8837,15910,567
Investing CF -2,509-3,019-17,259-2,6763,343-1,364-2,829-3,039-1,534-1,265
Financing CF -1,188-99312,209-1,913-3,860-6,756-5,859-4,527-6,617-7,486
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓ Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data