Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
SSolventum Corporation logo
SOLVNYSE

Solventum Corporation

Solventum Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 10
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 5
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 26
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 7
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 8
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 5
Est.
Earnings 16:10 approx.
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 4
Est.
Earnings 16:10 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Mar 1
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 20
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $8.32B YoY +0.9%
Operating income $2.18B margin 26.2%
Net income $1.56B YoY +224.8%
EPS $8.94 YoY +222.7%
P/E 9.7× Cheap Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 30.8% Equity ratio 35% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 2,0752,0702,1612,0961,9982,006
Operating income 13615221417293.079.0
Net income 30.013790.01,26663.013.0
Operating CF 38711592.01,60190.048.0

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2024–2026)

機関投資家 68.7%アクティビスト 4.7%未開示 26.6%202420252026
機関投資家 68.7%アクティビスト 4.7%未開示 26.6%24Q124Q224Q324Q425Q125Q325Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Independent Franch 9.1%Independent Franchise Partners LLPBlackRock, Inc. 6%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCTRIAN FUND MANAGEM 4.7%TRIAN FUND MANAGEMENT, L.P.STATE STREET CORP 3.7%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCDavis Selected Adv 3.6%Davis Selected AdvisersGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBoston Partners 2.3%Boston PartnersInvesco Ltd. 2.2%Invesco Ltd.202420252026
Independent Franch 9.1%Independent Franchise Partners LLPBlackRock, Inc. 6%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCTRIAN FUND MANAGEM 4.7%TRIAN FUND MANAGEMENT, L.P.STATE STREET CORP 3.7%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCDavis Selected Adv 3.6%Davis Selected AdvisersGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBoston Partners 2.3%Boston PartnersInvesco Ltd. 2.2%Invesco Ltd.24Q124Q224Q324Q425Q125Q325Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 709社) 31,414,617 18.1% 13F
Independent Franchise Partners LLP 15,733,495 9.1% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 10,478,972 6.0% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 9,601,949 5.5% 13F
TRIAN FUND MANAGEMENT, L.P. 8,236,753 4.7% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 6,407,480 3.7% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 6,390,364 3.7% 13F
Davis Selected Advisers 6,330,325 3.6% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 4,752,260 2.7% 13F
Boston Partners 3,914,091 2.3% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 3,789,883 2.2% 13F
DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 2,420,246 1.4% 13F
STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO 2,069,279 1.2% 13F
Madison Avenue Partners, LP 1,875,736 1.1% 13F
FMR LLC 1,870,036 1.1% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 1,763,007 1.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,539,405 0.9% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,519,514 0.9% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 1,432,780 0.8% 13F
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC 919,263 0.5% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 883,534 0.5% 13F
Ruffer LLP 859,993 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 830,345 0.5% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 821,032 0.5% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 777,005 0.4% 13F
EQUITY INVESTMENT CORP 775,793 0.4% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

6/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 10.9%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $369M
✓ ROA improved YoY 3.3% → 10.9%
✗ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $369M / net income $1.56B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 20.5% → 35.3%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.20× → 1.23×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 172,785,606 → 173,490,864
✗ Gross margin improved 55.6% → 53.5%
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.57× → 0.58×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 35.3%
Current ratio 1.2×
Years of positive operating CF 6 of last 6 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.56B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.1B$4.2B$6.2B$8.3B FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 7,2818,1718,1308,1978,2548,325
Operating income 1,4301,8791,6931,6921,0362,181
Ordinary income ——————
Net income 1,1381,4601,3431,3464791,556
Total assets —14,07513,59413,94314,45714,294
Equity —12,05911,74211,6662,9595,049

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $6.60$8.47$7.78$7.79$2.77$8.94
ROE —12.1%11.4%11.5%16.2%30.8%
Operating CF 1,9522,1281,6791,9151,185369
Investing CF 228-278-253-230-3802,797
Financing CF -2,211-1,960-1,460-1,552-240-3,057
FCF 1,7551,9251,4281,625805-10.0

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data