Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
SSmurfit WestRock PLC logo
SWNYSE

Smurfit WestRock PLC

Smurfit WestRock PLC
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 28
Earnings 7:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 6:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 14
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 7
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings 7:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 6:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 30
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 13
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.452
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 27
Est.
Earnings 2:35 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Mar 1
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 3
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 28
Earnings 6:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $31.18B YoY +47.7%
Operating income $1.72B margin 5.5%
Net income $699M YoY +119.1%
EPS $1.34 YoY +61.4%
P/E 60.2× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 3.8% Equity ratio 41% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 7,5397,6567,9408,0037,5807,712
Operating income 446589552606462307
Net income 146382-26.024598.063.0
Operating CF 1463825911,0291,312339

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2024–2026)

機関投資家 89.6%未開示 10.4%202420252026
機関投資家 89.6%未開示 10.4%24Q324Q425Q125Q325Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 8.6%BlackRock, Inc.Capital Research G 7.5%Capital Research Global InvestorsVANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.8%STATE STREET CORPNuveen, LLC 4.7%Nuveen, LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCCAUSEWAY CAPITAL M 3%CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCOrbis Allan Gray L 2.6%Orbis Allan Gray LtdFRANKLIN RESOURCES 2.5%FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 8.6%BlackRock, Inc.Capital Research G 7.5%Capital Research Global InvestorsVANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.8%STATE STREET CORPNuveen, LLC 4.7%Nuveen, LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCCAUSEWAY CAPITAL M 3%CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCOrbis Allan Gray L 2.6%Orbis Allan Gray LtdFRANKLIN RESOURCES 2.5%FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC24Q324Q425Q125Q325Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 501社) 109,279,285 20.9% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 44,804,829 8.6% 13F
Capital Research Global Investors 38,971,751 7.5% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 33,960,747 6.5% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 25,258,844 4.8% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 24,590,686 4.7% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 24,315,691 4.7% 13F
CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 15,566,028 3.0% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 14,265,503 2.7% 13F
Orbis Allan Gray Ltd 13,775,054 2.6% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 12,932,618 2.5% 13F
Capital World Investors 12,472,417 2.4% 13F
DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main 10,678,423 2.0% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 10,645,905 2.0% 13F
FMR LLC 10,092,067 1.9% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 8,823,021 1.7% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 8,593,814 1.6% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 6,529,550 1.3% 13F
NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB 6,017,633 1.2% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 5,975,778 1.1% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 5,971,038 1.1% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 5,460,163 1.0% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 5,043,214 1.0% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 4,848,130 0.9% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 4,705,981 0.9% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 4,484,439 0.9% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

7/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 1.5%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $3.39B
✓ ROA improved YoY 0.7% → 1.5%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $3.39B / net income $699M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 39.7% → 40.6%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.37× → 1.48×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 520,444,261 → 522,310,486
✗ Gross margin improved 19.9% → 19.4%
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.48× → 0.69×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 40.6%
Current ratio 1.5×
Years of positive operating CF 6 of last 6 yrs
Payout ratio 242%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $699M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$7.8B$15.6B$23.4B$31.2B FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 10,49111,44313,50912,09321,10931,179
Operating income 1,1341,2151,5581,3721,0071,719
Ordinary income ——————
Net income 6737691,034825319699
Total assets 12,65613,27113,38614,05143,75945,157
Equity 4,6534,973—6,15817,36018,327

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.78$2.96$4.00$3.19$0.83$1.34
ROE 14.5%15.5%—13.4%1.8%3.8%
Operating CF 1,8359241,4331,5591,4833,392
Investing CF -592-1,119-1,020-931-2,114-2,143
Financing CF -78.7-15.9-431-479607-1,298
FCF 90242060369917.01,200

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data