Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
SStryker Corporation logo
SYKNYSE

Stryker Corporation

Stryker Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 16:10
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 1
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.88
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 1
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.88
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 30
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 29
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 30
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 28
Est.
Earnings 16:10 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 11
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 10
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 29
Earnings 16:10
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $25.12B YoY +11.2%
Operating income $4.89B margin 19.5%
Net income $3.25B YoY +8.5%
EPS $8.49 YoY +8.0%
P/E 36.1× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE —

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue ——6,0226,0577,1716,020
Operating income ——1,1681,2081,811936
Net income ——884859849745
Operating CF 5577191,2781,3961,3081,235

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 70.6%未開示 29.4%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 70.6%未開示 29.4%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 6.9%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCGREENLEAF TRUST 4%GREENLEAF TRUSTSTATE STREET CORP 3.9%STATE STREET CORPPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 2.5%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCWELLINGTON MANAGEM 2%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 1.6%MORGAN STANLEYALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 1.5%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 6.9%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCGREENLEAF TRUST 4%GREENLEAF TRUSTSTATE STREET CORP 3.9%STATE STREET CORPPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 2.5%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCWELLINGTON MANAGEM 2%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 1.6%MORGAN STANLEYALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 1.5%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 2232社) 108,047,733 27.1% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 27,602,049 6.9% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 22,383,181 5.6% 13F
GREENLEAF TRUST 15,938,070 4.0% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 15,349,165 3.9% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 10,037,137 2.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 8,334,244 2.1% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 8,121,707 2.0% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 7,748,294 1.9% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 6,297,555 1.6% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 6,052,989 1.5% 13F
Capital Research Global Investors 5,612,389 1.4% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 4,113,757 1.0% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 3,952,401 1.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 3,303,484 0.8% 13F
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 3,273,232 0.8% 13F
Fundsmith LLP 3,061,416 0.8% 13F
First Western Trust Bank 3,019,453 0.8% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 2,786,054 0.7% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 2,669,835 0.7% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 2,374,415 0.6% 13F
FMR LLC 2,364,394 0.6% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 2,297,196 0.6% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 2,208,201 0.6% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 2,120,239 0.5% 13F
PARNASSUS INVESTMENTS, LLC 2,037,571 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 6.8%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $5.04B
✗ ROA improved YoY 7.0% → 6.8%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $5.04B / net income $3.25B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 48.0% → 46.9%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.95× → 1.89×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 381,579,123 → 382,688,675
✓ Gross margin improved 63.9% → 64.0%
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.53× → 0.52×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio —
Current ratio 1.9×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 40%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $3.25B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$6.3B$12.6B$18.8B$25.1B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 11,32512,44413,60114,88414,35117,10818,44920,49822,59525,116
Operating income 2,1752,2972,5372,7132,2232,5842,8413,8883,6894,889
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1,6471,0203,5532,0831,5991,9942,3583,1652,9933,246
Total assets 20,43522,19727,22930,16734,33034,63136,88439,91242,97147,844
Equity 9,5509,96611,730———————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $4.40$2.73$9.50$5.57$4.26$5.29$6.23$8.34$7.86$8.49
ROE 17.2%10.2%30.3%———————
Operating CF 1,9151,5592,6102,1913,2773,2632,6243,7114,2425,044
Investing CF -4,191-1,613-2,857-1,455-4,701-859-2,924-962-3,000-4,866
Financing CF 2,258-7941,3293.00-11.0-2,365-749-1,594-525113
FCF ————2,7902,7382,0363,1363,4874,283

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data