Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
TTransDigm Group Inc. logo
TDGNYSE

TransDigm Group Inc.

TransDigm Group Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 7
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 4
Earnings 11:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 3
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 12
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 3
Est.
Earnings 7:20 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 9
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 2
Est.
Earnings 7:20 approx.
Q1 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Mar 5
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $8.83B YoY +11.2%
Operating income $4.17B margin 47.2%
Net income $2.07B YoY +21.0%
EPS $32.08 YoY +25.2%
P/E 39.3× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE -21.4% Sign disagrees with net income (may reflect a one-time accounting item)

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 2,0062,1502,2372,4372,2852,544
Operating income 9789961,0451,1691,0471,187
Net income 493479493609445536
Operating CF 599314502747539445

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 103%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 103%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビストその他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Pacer Advisors, In 11.1%Pacer Advisors, Inc.Capital Internatio 9.8%Capital International InvestorsCapital World Inve 8.3%Capital World InvestorsBlackRock, Inc. 8.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCapital Research G 5.6%Capital Research Global InvestorsVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.5%STATE STREET CORPPRINCIPAL FINANCIA 3.6%PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INCFMR LLC 2.4%FMR LLC20132015201720192021202320252026
Pacer Advisors, In 11.1%Pacer Advisors, Inc.Capital Internatio 9.8%Capital International InvestorsCapital World Inve 8.3%Capital World InvestorsBlackRock, Inc. 8.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCapital Research G 5.6%Capital Research Global InvestorsVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.5%STATE STREET CORPPRINCIPAL FINANCIA 3.6%PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INCFMR LLC 2.4%FMR LLC13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1039社) 12,708,978 22.6% 13F
Pacer Advisors, Inc. 6,246,878 11.1% 13F
Capital International Investors 5,494,695 9.8% 13F
Capital World Investors 4,666,491 8.3% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 4,601,252 8.2% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 3,669,729 6.5% 13F
Capital Research Global Investors 3,143,509 5.6% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 2,573,087 4.6% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 2,516,606 4.5% 13F
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC 2,013,784 3.6% 13F
FMR LLC 1,358,539 2.4% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 1,276,444 2.3% 13F
ALTAROCK PARTNERS LP 909,168 1.6% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 893,735 1.6% 13F
Soroban Capital Partners LP 856,197 1.5% 13F
EDGEWOOD MANAGEMENT LLC 617,501 1.1% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 592,695 1.1% 13F
UBS Group AG 509,668 0.9% 13F
WINDACRE PARTNERSHIP LLC 509,600 0.9% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 455,844 0.8% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 434,591 0.8% 13F
Stockbridge Partners LLC 434,281 0.8% 13F
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ 410,217 0.7% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 410,194 0.7% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 359,641 0.6% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 320,707 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/7

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

ROE and related signals above include a period where the sign disagrees with net income due to a one-time accounting item (see the ROE note in the KPI highlights above).

— Positive ROAExcluded from this period due to the net income/ROE sign mismatch N/A
✓ Positive operating cash flow $2.04B
— ROA improved YoYExcluded from this period due to the net income/ROE sign mismatch N/A
✗ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $2.04B / net income $2.07B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” -24.6% → -42.3%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.58× → 3.21×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 56,230,448 → 56,318,584
✓ Gross margin improved 58.8% → 60.1%
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.31× → 0.39×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio -42.3%
Current ratio 3.2×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $2.07B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.2B$4.4B$6.6B$8.8B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 3,1713,5043,8115,2235,1034,7985,4296,5857,9408,831
Operating income 1,2681,4831,6551,9261,7511,6912,2152,9233,5314,165
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 5865979578906996808661,2981,7142,074
Total assets 10,7269,97612,19716,25518,39519,31518,10719,97025,58622,909
Equity -651-2,951-1,808-2,894-3,972-2,916-3,773-1,984-6,290-9,686

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS ————$8.96$10.41$13.40$22.03$25.62$32.08
ROE -90.0%-20.2%-52.9%-30.8%-17.6%-23.3%-23.0%-65.4%-27.2%-21.4%
Operating CF 6837891,0221,0151,2139139481,3752,0452,038
Investing CF -1,443-287-684-3,889799-785-553-900-2,441-595
Financing CF 1,632-1,4441,0862,2711,230-70.0-2,148-16.03,171-4,900
FCF ————1,1088088291,2361,8801,816

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data