Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
TSQNYSE

Townsquare Media Inc.

Townsquare Media Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 26
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 26
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $427M YoY -5.2%
Operating income $44M margin 10.3%
Net income $-12M YoY —
EPS —
P/E —
ROE —

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2014–2026)

機関投資家 43.8%未開示 56.2%2014201620182020202220242026
機関投資家 43.8%未開示 56.2%14Q315Q316Q317Q318Q319Q320Q321Q322Q323Q324Q325Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 13.5%CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP /VAAMERICAN CENTURY C 4.5%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCMSD CAPITAL, L.P. 3.9%MSD CAPITAL, L.P.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 2.8%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCJB CAPITAL PARTNER 2.5%JB CAPITAL PARTNERS LPRENAISSANCE TECHNO 2.4%RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLCRBF Capital, LLC 2.1%RBF Capital, LLCENVESTNET ASSET MA 1.3%ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INCCastleKnight Manag 1.2%CastleKnight Management LP2014201620182020202220242026
CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 13.5%CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP /VAAMERICAN CENTURY C 4.5%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCMSD CAPITAL, L.P. 3.9%MSD CAPITAL, L.P.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 2.8%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCJB CAPITAL PARTNER 2.5%JB CAPITAL PARTNERS LPRENAISSANCE TECHNO 2.4%RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLCRBF Capital, LLC 2.1%RBF Capital, LLCENVESTNET ASSET MA 1.3%ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INCCastleKnight Manag 1.2%CastleKnight Management LP14Q315Q316Q317Q318Q319Q320Q321Q322Q323Q324Q325Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP /VA 2,494,607 13.5% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 827,734 4.5% 13F
MSD CAPITAL, L.P. 727,024 3.9% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 523,965 2.8% 13F
JB CAPITAL PARTNERS LP 467,807 2.5% 13F
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 441,463 2.4% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 28社) 432,607 2.3% 13F
RBF Capital, LLC 393,474 2.1% 13F
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC 234,114 1.3% 13F
CastleKnight Management LP 214,220 1.2% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 160,449 0.9% 13F
Access Investment Management LLC 131,575 0.7% 13F
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 110,163 0.6% 13F
GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP 107,484 0.6% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 94,433 0.5% 13F
Advyzon Investment Management, LLC 90,664 0.5% 13F
Indivisible Partners 88,640 0.5% 13F
BOYAR ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. 86,773 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 79,225 0.4% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 62,766 0.3% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 61,727 0.3% 13F
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 55,575 0.3% 13F
Trexquant Investment LP 55,157 0.3% 13F
UBS Group AG 55,099 0.3% 13F
Krilogy Financial LLC 50,000 0.3% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 48,542 0.3% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9 2 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✗ Positive ROA ROA -2.2%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $31M
✓ ROA improved YoY -2.2% → -2.2%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $31M / net income $-12M
— Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” No data
✗ Current ratio improved 1.38× → 0.84×
— No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) No data
✗ Gross margin improved 27.5% → 25.5%
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.78× → 0.81×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio —
Current ratio 0.8×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Loss (net loss $12M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0M$116M$232M$347M$463M FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 422390408431371418463454451427
Operating income 74.547.417.8-37.1-75.074.555.6-19.121.744.2
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 23.0-13.7-98.7-67.8-82.516.712.3-45.0-12.7-11.5
Total assets 1,0811,034937880769726745652580529
Equity ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.28$-0.56—————$-2.68$-0.81—
ROE ——————————
Operating CF 58.451.434.840.031.561.150.267.848.730.6
Investing CF -21.0-28.8-17.3-5.88-14.0-10.6-37.8-3.57-9.93-4.46
Financing CF -19.7-7.95-18.1-10.3-18.9-83.2-19.5-46.6-67.4-54.3
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data