Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
WWabtec Corporation logo
WABNYSE

Wabtec Corporation

Wabtec Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 21
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 24
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.31
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 23
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 22
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 22
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 11
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 26
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.31
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 13
Est.
Earnings 7:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 15
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 17
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $11.17B YoY +7.5%
Operating income $1.79B margin 16.1%
Net income $1.17B YoY +10.8%
EPS $6.84 YoY +13.1%
P/E 37.0× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 10.5% Equity ratio 50% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 2,5832,6102,7062,8862,9652,950
Operating income 334474472491356517
Net income 213327339313204363
Operating CF 386160381211933125

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 79.5%未開示 20.5%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 79.5%未開示 20.5%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

FMR LLC 10.3%FMR LLCBlackRock, Inc. 7.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.8%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 4.2%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/STATE STREET CORP 4%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCNORDEA INVESTMENT 1.9%NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT ABFIL Ltd 1.8%FIL LtdSelect Equity Grou 1.5%Select Equity Group, L.P.20132015201720192021202320252026
FMR LLC 10.3%FMR LLCBlackRock, Inc. 7.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.8%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 4.2%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/STATE STREET CORP 4%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCNORDEA INVESTMENT 1.9%NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT ABFIL Ltd 1.8%FIL LtdSelect Equity Grou 1.5%Select Equity Group, L.P.13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1064社) 45,615,432 23.8% 13F
FMR LLC 19,722,429 10.3% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 13,739,098 7.2% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 11,081,573 5.8% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 8,002,832 4.2% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 7,740,942 4.0% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 7,157,876 3.7% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 4,557,374 2.4% 13F
NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB 3,555,877 1.9% 13F
FIL Ltd 3,501,941 1.8% 13F
Select Equity Group, L.P. 2,923,643 1.5% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 2,509,912 1.3% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 2,462,739 1.3% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 2,131,855 1.1% 13F
Boston Partners 1,956,298 1.0% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,725,361 0.9% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,725,133 0.9% 13F
Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd. 1,648,944 0.9% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 1,616,726 0.8% 13F
FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,609,403 0.8% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 1,391,003 0.7% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,344,066 0.7% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 1,225,538 0.6% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 1,187,142 0.6% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,119,552 0.6% 13F
Amundi 1,098,596 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 5.3%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.76B
✗ ROA improved YoY 5.6% → 5.3%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.76B / net income $1.17B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 54.0% → 50.5%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.30× → 1.11×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 171,300,000 → 170,600,000
✓ Gross margin improved 32.4% → 34.1%
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.56× → 0.51×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 50.5%
Current ratio 1.1×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 15%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.17B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.8B$5.6B$8.4B$11.2B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 2,9313,8824,3648,2007,5567,8228,3629,67710,38711,167
Operating income 4574214736637458761,0111,2661,6091,793
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 3052622953274145586338151,0561,170
Total assets 6,5816,5808,64918,94418,45418,45418,51618,98818,70222,069
Equity 2,2062,8092,8659,95710,12310,20110,10210,48710,09111,142

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $3.37$2.74$3.06$1.91$2.18$2.96$3.46$4.54$6.05$6.84
ROE 13.8%9.3%10.3%3.3%4.1%5.5%6.3%7.8%10.5%10.5%
Operating CF 4511893151,0167841,0731,0381,2011,8341,759
Investing CF -233-1,034-147-3,178-155-540-235-492-343-2,747
Financing CF 523-97.41,978461-619-653-708-633-1,3711,031
FCF ————6489438891,0151,6271,499

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data