Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
ZZimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. logo
ZBHNYSE

Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.

Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Sep 29
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.24
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 6
Earnings 6:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 4
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 30
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.24
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 10
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 7
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 4
Earnings 6:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 26
Est.
Earnings 6:30 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 23
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 27
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $8.23B YoY +7.2%
Operating income $1.10B margin 13.3%
Net income $705M YoY -22.0%
EPS $3.56 YoY -20.0%
P/E 22.6× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 5.6% Equity ratio 55% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 2,0231,9092,0772,0012,2442,087
Operating income 424339396338283395
Net income 240183153231138238
Operating CF 671419301470492542

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2015–2026)

機関投資家 91%未開示 9%201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 91%未開示 9%15Q216Q217Q218Q219Q220Q221Q222Q223Q224Q225Q326Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Dodge & Cox 11.3%Dodge & CoxBlackRock, Inc. 7.3%BlackRock, Inc.HARRIS ASSOCIATES 6.2%HARRIS ASSOCIATES L PVANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCapital Internatio 4.4%Capital International InvestorsSTATE STREET CORP 4.2%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 3.8%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/FRANKLIN RESOURCES 2.6%FRANKLIN RESOURCES INCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.6%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Dodge & Cox 11.3%Dodge & CoxBlackRock, Inc. 7.3%BlackRock, Inc.HARRIS ASSOCIATES 6.2%HARRIS ASSOCIATES L PVANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCapital Internatio 4.4%Capital International InvestorsSTATE STREET CORP 4.2%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 3.8%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/FRANKLIN RESOURCES 2.6%FRANKLIN RESOURCES INCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.6%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC15Q216Q217Q218Q219Q220Q221Q222Q223Q224Q225Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 837社) 45,437,081 21.7% 13F
Dodge & Cox 23,542,700 11.3% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 15,340,806 7.3% 13F
HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P 12,959,939 6.2% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 12,793,412 6.1% 13F
Capital International Investors 9,119,222 4.4% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 8,825,127 4.2% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 8,650,228 4.1% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 7,999,712 3.8% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 5,452,665 2.6% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 5,379,525 2.6% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 3,963,206 1.9% 13F
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ 3,907,150 1.9% 13F
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP 3,763,920 1.8% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 3,605,425 1.7% 13F
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 2,792,389 1.3% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 2,224,163 1.1% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 2,029,815 1.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 2,023,067 1.0% 13F
EQUITY INVESTMENT CORP 1,744,304 0.8% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 1,549,790 0.7% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 1,536,941 0.7% 13F
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE 1,505,760 0.7% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 1,470,220 0.7% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,385,879 0.7% 13F
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC 1,378,665 0.7% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 3.1%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.70B
✗ ROA improved YoY 4.2% → 3.1%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.70B / net income $705M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 58.4% → 55.0%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.91× → 1.98×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 199,063,164 → 195,652,004
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.36× → 0.36×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 55.0%
Current ratio 2.0×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 25%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $705M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.1B$4.1B$6.2B$8.2B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 7,6687,8037,9337,9826,1286,8276,9407,3947,6798,232
Operating income 82179933.81,13883.18606961,2781,2861,098
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 3061,814-3791,132-1394022311,024904705
Total assets 26,68426,01424,12724,63924,41823,45621,06621,49721,36523,092
Equity 9,66911,73611,27112,38812,19412,66112,02012,48112,46812,698

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.49$8.72$-1.81$5.36$-0.65$1.87$1.10$4.91$4.45$3.56
ROE 3.2%15.5%-3.4%9.1%-1.1%3.2%1.9%8.2%7.2%5.6%
Operating CF 1,6321,5821,7471,5861,2051,4991,3561,5821,4991,697
Investing CF -1,692-511-417-729-614-504-522-779-888-1,976
Financing CF -743-1,211-1,302-780-422-1,306-776-764-485326
FCF ————1,0931,3471,0971,2041,1431,420

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data