Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
AAptiv PLC logo
APTVNYSE

Aptiv PLC

Aptiv PLC
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 4
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 2
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 30
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 1
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 3
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 28
Est.
Earnings 6:50 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 8
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 30
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $20.40B YoY +3.5%
Operating income $1.18B margin 5.8%
Net income $165M YoY -90.8%
EPS $0.75 YoY -89.2%
P/E 40.5× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 1.8% Equity ratio 39% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 4,9074,8255,2085,2125,1535,086
Operating income 547485538533461440
Net income 275-11.0397-352147191
Operating CF 899291505-107667-107

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2017–2026)

機関投資家 59.1%未開示 40.9%2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 59.1%未開示 40.9%17Q418Q319Q220Q120Q421Q322Q223Q123Q424Q325Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 5.8%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCMASSACHUSETTS FINA 2.7%MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.8%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBARROW HANLEY MEWH 1.6%BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLCNORDEA INVESTMENT 1.4%NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT ABImpax Asset Manage 1.4%Impax Asset Management Group plcInvesco Ltd. 1.3%Invesco Ltd.2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 5.8%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCMASSACHUSETTS FINA 2.7%MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.8%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBARROW HANLEY MEWH 1.6%BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLCNORDEA INVESTMENT 1.4%NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT ABImpax Asset Manage 1.4%Impax Asset Management Group plcInvesco Ltd. 1.3%Invesco Ltd.17Q418Q319Q220Q120Q421Q322Q223Q123Q424Q325Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 612社) 66,392,013 20.2% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 19,030,576 5.8% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 13,862,462 4.2% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 9,795,188 3.0% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 9,022,989 2.7% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 8,832,192 2.7% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 5,825,677 1.8% 13F
BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC 5,206,523 1.6% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 5,148,056 1.6% 13F
NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB 4,691,957 1.4% 13F
Impax Asset Management Group plc 4,591,538 1.4% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 4,422,504 1.3% 13F
Boston Partners 4,078,029 1.2% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 3,447,212 1.1% 13F
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 3,421,031 1.0% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 3,266,775 1.0% 13F
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC 3,029,539 0.9% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 2,942,516 0.9% 13F
FMR LLC 2,934,732 0.9% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 2,559,767 0.8% 13F
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP 2,394,019 0.7% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 2,345,138 0.7% 13F
Man Group plc 1,773,834 0.5% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 1,747,647 0.5% 13F
Amundi 1,690,677 0.5% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,688,062 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

7/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 0.7%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $2.19B
✗ ROA improved YoY 7.6% → 0.7%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $2.19B / net income $165M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 37.5% → 39.3%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.53× → 1.74×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 235,035,739 → 212,746,899
— Gross margin improved No data
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.84× → 0.87×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 39.3%
Current ratio 1.7×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $165M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$5.1B$10.2B$15.3B$20.4B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 12,27412,88414,43514,35713,06615,61817,48920,05119,71320,398
Operating income 1,5391,4161,4731,2762,1181,1891,2631,5591,8421,184
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1,2571,3551,0679901,8045905942,9381,787165
Total assets 12,29212,16912,48013,45917,52218,00721,88424,42723,45823,413
Equity 2,4013,2993,4593,8197,9058,3478,80911,5488,7969,207

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $3.86$5.07$4.04$3.85$6.72$1.95$1.96$10.50$6.97$0.75
ROE 52.4%41.1%30.8%25.9%22.8%7.1%6.7%25.4%20.3%1.8%
Operating CF 1,9411,4681,6281,6241,4131,2221,2631,8962,4462,185
Investing CF -578-1,252-2,048-1,111-626-729-5,182-1,002-507-498
Financing CF -1,081456-555-6491,613-1912,359-807-1,965-1,442
FCF ————8296114199901,6161,529

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-05) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data