Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CChevron Corporation logo
CVXNYSE

Chevron Corporation

Chevron Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 30
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 18
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.78
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Earnings 11:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 30
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 11:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 17
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.78
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 29
Est.
Earnings 6:15 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
May 31
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $189.03B YoY -6.8%
Operating income $16.67B margin 8.8%
Net income $12.30B YoY -30.4%
EPS $6.65 YoY -31.9%
P/E 31.6× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 6.6% Equity ratio 58% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 47,61044,82249,72645,78748,60770,055
Operating income 4,2974,0574,2974,0233,222—
Net income 3,5002,4903,5392,8452,21012,072
Operating CF 5,1896,7019,1189,8442,514—

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 70.5%未開示 29.5%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 70.5%未開示 29.5%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

STATE STREET CORP 7.6%STATE STREET CORPBlackRock, Inc. 7.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCBerkshire Hathaway 4.2%Berkshire Hathaway IncGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCMORGAN STANLEY 1.8%MORGAN STANLEYCHARLES SCHWAB INV 1.8%CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INCBANK OF AMERICA CO 1.4%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/20132015201720192021202320252026
STATE STREET CORP 7.6%STATE STREET CORPBlackRock, Inc. 7.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCBerkshire Hathaway 4.2%Berkshire Hathaway IncGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCMORGAN STANLEY 1.8%MORGAN STANLEYCHARLES SCHWAB INV 1.8%CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INCBANK OF AMERICA CO 1.4%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 4160社) 479,333,810 23.9% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 153,137,916 7.6% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 144,720,031 7.2% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 122,484,427 6.1% 13F
Berkshire Hathaway Inc 84,375,856 4.2% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 43,677,102 2.2% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 42,313,738 2.1% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 36,847,021 1.8% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 36,118,480 1.8% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 27,630,227 1.4% 13F
Fisher Asset Management, LLC 21,887,438 1.1% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 20,277,273 1.0% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 19,028,341 0.9% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 18,039,131 0.9% 13F
FMR LLC 17,268,309 0.9% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 17,153,083 0.9% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 15,657,376 0.8% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 15,621,284 0.8% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 14,928,556 0.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 13,353,587 0.7% 13F
STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO 13,334,215 0.7% 13F
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 13,123,571 0.7% 13F
Amundi 12,185,436 0.6% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 11,373,285 0.6% 13F
Capital World Investors 10,852,533 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 10,567,863 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 3.8%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $33.94B
✗ ROA improved YoY 6.9% → 3.8%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $33.94B / net income $12.30B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 59.3% → 57.5%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.06× → 1.15×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 1,760,598,537 → 1,995,385,539
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.79× → 0.58×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 57.5%
Current ratio 1.2×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 120%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $12.30B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$61.6B$123.1B$184.7B$246.3B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 114,472141,722166,339146,51694,692162,465246,252200,949202,792189,031
Operating income ————-6,09716,18039,95026,22918,91716,674
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income -4979,19514,8242,924-5,54315,62535,46521,36917,66112,299
Total assets 260,078253,806253,863237,428239,790239,535257,709261,632256,938324,012
Equity 145,556148,124154,554144,213131,688139,067159,282160,957152,318186,450

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $-0.27$4.88$7.81$1.55$-2.96$8.15$18.36$11.41$9.76$6.65
ROE -0.3%6.2%9.6%2.0%-4.2%11.2%22.3%13.3%11.6%6.6%
Operating CF 12,69020,33830,61827,31410,57729,18749,60235,60931,49233,939
Investing CF -16,370-8,320-12,290-11,458-6,965-5,865-12,108-15,232-8,936-15,911
Financing CF 25.0-14,554-13,699-19,758-3,736-23,113-24,978-30,109-23,472-19,063
FCF ————1,65521,13137,62819,78015,04416,592

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-10-18) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data