Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
PPhillips 66 logo
PSXNYSE

Phillips 66

Phillips 66
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 28
Earnings 12:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 18
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.27
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 5
Earnings 12:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 4
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 18
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.27
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 27
Est.
Earnings 9:35 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 22
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 14
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 28
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 12:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $132.38B YoY -7.5%
Operating income $3.38B margin 2.6%
Net income $4.40B YoY +108.0%
EPS $10.82 YoY +116.0%
P/E 17.6× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 15.1% Equity ratio 39% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 33,68530,43033,32334,51534,10832,540
Operating income -42.0-3951,1909651,621114
Net income 25.05269081672,927219
Operating CF 1,4821,2612983484,876-332

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 46.7%アクティビスト 3.1%未開示 50.2%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 46.7%アクティビスト 3.1%未開示 50.2%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 5.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.1%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCElliott Investment 3.1%Elliott Investment Management L.P.WELLS FARGO & COMP 2.2%WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MNGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCHARRIS ASSOCIATES 1.5%HARRIS ASSOCIATES L PMORGAN STANLEY 1.1%MORGAN STANLEYBank of New York M 1.1%Bank of New York Mellon Corp20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 5.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.1%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCElliott Investment 3.1%Elliott Investment Management L.P.WELLS FARGO & COMP 2.2%WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MNGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCHARRIS ASSOCIATES 1.5%HARRIS ASSOCIATES L PMORGAN STANLEY 1.1%MORGAN STANLEYBank of New York M 1.1%Bank of New York Mellon Corp13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 2053社) 85,831,354 13.8% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 32,024,597 5.2% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 26,107,984 4.2% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 25,772,853 4.1% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 22,100,692 3.6% 13F
Elliott Investment Management L.P. 19,251,000 3.1% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 13,788,007 2.2% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 10,658,175 1.7% 13F
HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P 9,134,428 1.5% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 7,100,129 1.1% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 6,879,213 1.1% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 5,723,891 0.9% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 4,776,330 0.8% 13F
FMR LLC 4,327,131 0.7% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 3,968,562 0.6% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 3,960,848 0.6% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 3,676,074 0.6% 13F
Amundi 3,667,451 0.6% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 3,383,523 0.5% 13F
UBS Group AG 3,149,505 0.5% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 2,971,036 0.5% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 2,839,278 0.5% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 2,321,649 0.4% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 2,269,903 0.4% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 1,991,832 0.3% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 1,705,721 0.3% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

7/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 6.0%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $4.96B
✓ ROA improved YoY 2.9% → 6.0%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $4.96B / net income $4.40B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 37.8% → 39.5%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.19× → 1.30×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 407,698,347 → 400,744,022
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 1.97× → 1.80×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 39.5%
Current ratio 1.3×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 48%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $4.40B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$42.5B$85.0B$127.5B$170.0B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 84,279102,354111,461107,29364,129111,476169,990147,399143,153132,376
Operating income ————-1,5444689,6207,9501,7463,381
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1,5555,1065,5953,076-3,9751,31711,0247,0152,1174,403
Total assets 51,65354,37154,30258,72054,72155,59476,44275,50172,58273,680
Equity 22,39025,08524,65324,91018,98419,16629,49430,58327,40829,093

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.94$9.90$11.87$6.80$-9.06$2.97$23.36$15.56$5.01$10.82
ROE 6.9%20.4%22.7%12.3%-20.9%6.9%37.4%22.9%7.7%15.1%
Operating CF 2,9633,6487,5734,8082,1116,01710,8137,0294,1914,962
Investing CF -3,158-1,146-2,471-3,688-3,079-1,872-1,488-1,790-2,463-2,097
Financing CF -178-2,111-5,167-2,5111,791-3,470-6,388-8,092-3,305-3,537
FCF ————-8094,1578,6194,6112,3322,729

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data