Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
GGarmin Ltd. logo
GRMNNYSE

Garmin Ltd.

Garmin Ltd.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 28
Earnings 10:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 14
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.05
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 3
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings 10:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 18
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 14
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.05
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 27
Est.
Earnings 7:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 22
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 8
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 28
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 10:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $7.25B YoY +15.1%
Operating income $1.88B margin 25.9%
Net income $1.66B YoY +17.9%
EPS $8.65 YoY +17.7%
P/E 26.6× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 18.5% Equity ratio 82% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue ——1,8151,7712,1251,753
Operating income ——472457614432
Net income ——401402529405
Operating CF 436425-21610523.1590

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 51.8%未開示 48.2%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 51.8%未開示 48.2%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7.7%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.9%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.4%STATE STREET CORPArtisan Partners L 2.8%Artisan Partners Limited PartnershipGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFMR LLC 1.1%FMR LLCALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 1%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.NORTHERN TRUST COR 0.9%NORTHERN TRUST CORP20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 7.7%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.9%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.4%STATE STREET CORPArtisan Partners L 2.8%Artisan Partners Limited PartnershipGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFMR LLC 1.1%FMR LLCALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 1%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.NORTHERN TRUST COR 0.9%NORTHERN TRUST CORP13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 859社) 30,491,482 15.2% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 15,437,203 7.7% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 10,623,156 5.3% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 7,870,461 3.9% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 6,852,099 3.4% 13F
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership 5,519,637 2.8% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 4,400,713 2.2% 13F
FMR LLC 2,151,852 1.1% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 1,932,847 1.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,791,307 0.9% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 1,777,745 0.9% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,631,843 0.8% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 1,395,681 0.7% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 1,295,199 0.6% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 1,284,356 0.6% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 1,185,219 0.6% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 1,184,102 0.6% 13F
Amundi 1,017,314 0.5% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,016,657 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 920,288 0.5% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 836,750 0.4% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 806,815 0.4% 13F
Man Group plc 644,601 0.3% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 600,012 0.3% 13F
UBS Group AG 586,348 0.3% 13F
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 568,115 0.3% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

3/9 3 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 15.1%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.67B
✗ ROA improved YoY 15.1% → 15.1%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.67B / net income $1.66B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 81.6% → 81.6%
— Current ratio improved No data
— No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) No data
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.66× → 0.66×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 81.6%
Current ratio 3.6×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 40%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.66B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.8B$3.6B$5.4B$7.2B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 3,0193,1223,3473,7584,1874,9834,8605,2286,2977,246
Operating income 6336847789461,0541,2191,0281,0921,5941,876
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 5187096949529921,0829741,2901,4111,664
Total assets 4,5254,9485,3836,1677,0317,8547,7318,6049,63110,994
Equity 3,4533,8524,1634,7935,5166,1146,2047,0127,8488,973

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.71$3.70$3.68$5.01$5.19$5.63$5.06$6.74$7.35$8.65
ROE 15.0%18.4%16.7%19.9%18.0%17.7%15.7%18.4%18.0%18.5%
Operating CF 7066619206991,1351,0127881,3761,4321,633
Investing CF -122-194-308-451-261-475-145-333-393-645
Financing CF -562-448-286-416-462-487-841-637-627-844
FCF ————9487035421,1811,2391,363

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data