Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
KKeurig Dr Pepper Inc. logo
KDPNASDAQ

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Sep 28
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 6
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 26
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.23
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 23
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 24
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 27
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 3
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 21
Est.
Earnings 7:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 18
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $16.60B YoY +8.2%
Operating income $3.58B margin 21.5%
Net income $2.08B YoY +44.3%
EPS $1.53 YoY +44.3%
P/E 23.5× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 8.1% Equity ratio 46% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 4,0703,6354,1634,3064,4993,976
Operating income 781801898995959756
Net income -144517547662353270
Operating CF ——355758647489

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2018–2026)

機関投資家 87.7%未開示 12.3%201820192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 87.7%未開示 12.3%18Q118Q419Q320Q221Q121Q422Q323Q224Q124Q425Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

FMR LLC 10.3%FMR LLCBlackRock, Inc. 8.9%BlackRock, Inc.Capital World Inve 7%Capital World InvestorsHARRIS ASSOCIATES 6.6%HARRIS ASSOCIATES L PVANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.6%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCWELLINGTON MANAGEM 4.4%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPT. Rowe Price Inve 2.6%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC201820192020202120222023202420252026
FMR LLC 10.3%FMR LLCBlackRock, Inc. 8.9%BlackRock, Inc.Capital World Inve 7%Capital World InvestorsHARRIS ASSOCIATES 6.6%HARRIS ASSOCIATES L PVANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.6%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCWELLINGTON MANAGEM 4.4%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPT. Rowe Price Inve 2.6%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC18Q118Q419Q320Q221Q121Q422Q323Q224Q124Q425Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 773社) 238,995,924 16.9% 13F
FMR LLC 145,628,995 10.3% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 125,509,512 8.9% 13F
Capital World Investors 99,030,129 7.0% 13F
HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P 93,082,313 6.6% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 85,965,700 6.1% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 65,123,238 4.6% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 62,117,319 4.4% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 61,741,393 4.4% 13F
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. 37,299,032 2.6% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 32,943,622 2.3% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 26,605,026 1.9% 13F
BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC 21,871,212 1.5% 13F
Capital International Investors 20,034,992 1.4% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 16,695,169 1.2% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 14,148,187 1.0% 13F
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC 13,174,821 0.9% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 12,167,331 0.9% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 11,484,161 0.8% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 9,585,791 0.7% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 9,505,387 0.7% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 8,780,380 0.6% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 8,735,379 0.6% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 8,233,747 0.6% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 7,582,683 0.5% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 7,181,321 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

6/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 3.7%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.99B
✓ ROA improved YoY 2.7% → 3.7%
✗ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.99B / net income $2.08B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 45.4% → 46.0%
✓ Current ratio improved 0.49× → 0.64×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 1,356,664,609 → 1,358,663,795
✗ Gross margin improved 55.6% → 54.2%
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.29× → 0.30×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 46.0%
Current ratio 0.6×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 68%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $2.08B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$4.2B$8.3B$12.5B$16.6B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 6,4406,6907,44211,12011,61812,68314,05714,81415,35116,603
Operating income 1,4331,3881,2372,3782,4802,8942,6053,1922,5913,575
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 8471,0765861,2541,3252,1461,4362,1811,4412,079
Total assets 9,79110,02248,91849,51849,77950,59851,83752,13053,43055,459
Equity 2,1347,39822,53323,25723,82924,97225,12625,67624,24325,516

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $4.57$5.91$0.54$0.89$0.94$1.52$1.01$1.56$1.06$1.53
ROE 39.7%14.5%2.6%5.4%5.6%8.6%5.7%8.5%5.9%8.1%
Operating CF 9611,0381,6132,4742,4562,8742,8371,3292,2191,991
Investing CF -189-1,763-19,131-150-316210-1,135-784-1,614-573
Financing CF 108-90717,577-2,364-1,990-2,762-1,728-832-223-999
FCF ————1,9392,4192,4588481,5971,488

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓ Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data