Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
LWNYSE

Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.

Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 7
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 6
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $6.45B YoY -0.3%
Operating income $665M margin 10.3%
Net income $357M YoY -50.8%
EPS $2.51 YoY -49.9%
P/E —
ROE 20.6% Equity ratio 24% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2016–2026)

機関投資家 72.9%アクティビスト 7.6%未開示 19.5%20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 72.9%アクティビスト 7.6%未開示 19.5%16Q417Q418Q419Q420Q421Q422Q423Q424Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 12.1%BlackRock, Inc.PRICE T ROWE ASSOC 6.5%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 5.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCStarboard Value LP 4.2%Starboard Value LPJANA Partners Mana 3.4%JANA Partners Management, LPSTATE STREET CORP 3.1%STATE STREET CORPDIMENSIONAL FUND A 1.9%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.6%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFMR LLC 1.5%FMR LLC20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 12.1%BlackRock, Inc.PRICE T ROWE ASSOC 6.5%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 5.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCStarboard Value LP 4.2%Starboard Value LPJANA Partners Mana 3.4%JANA Partners Management, LPSTATE STREET CORP 3.1%STATE STREET CORPDIMENSIONAL FUND A 1.9%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.6%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFMR LLC 1.5%FMR LLC16Q417Q418Q419Q420Q421Q422Q423Q424Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 517社) 31,620,890 21.6% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 17,640,733 12.1% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 9,467,181 6.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 8,171,388 5.6% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 6,239,858 4.3% 13F
Starboard Value LP 6,114,982 4.2% 13F
JANA Partners Management, LP 5,008,635 3.4% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 4,575,524 3.1% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 2,742,208 1.9% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 2,368,604 1.6% 13F
FMR LLC 2,246,978 1.5% 13F
BROOKFIELD Corp /ON/ 2,226,311 1.5% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 2,096,224 1.4% 13F
LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA 1,969,879 1.3% 13F
UBS Group AG 1,784,762 1.2% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 1,642,417 1.1% 13F
NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. 1,559,808 1.1% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 1,451,954 1.0% 13F
Douglas Lane & Associates, LLC 1,430,629 1.0% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 1,201,497 0.8% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,198,154 0.8% 13F
BARCLAYS PLC 1,167,954 0.8% 13F
ROYAL LONDON ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD 1,066,181 0.7% 13F
Clarkston Capital Partners, LLC 990,705 0.7% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 951,895 0.7% 13F
JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD 943,326 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 4.8%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $868M
✗ ROA improved YoY 9.8% → 4.8%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $868M / net income $357M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 24.3% → 23.5%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.29× → 1.38×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 143,670,633 → 139,300,813
✗ Gross margin improved 27.3% → 21.7%
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.88× → 0.87×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 23.5%
Current ratio 1.4×
Years of positive operating CF 11 of last 11 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $357M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.6B$3.2B$4.9B$6.5B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ———————5,3516,4686,451
Operating income 3735185806685574754448821,065665
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 2853274174793663182011,009726357
Total assets 2,1582,4862,7533,0484,6624,2094,1406,5207,3677,393
Equity 1,401-647-335-4.602404813611,4111,7881,738

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.92$2.22$2.83$3.19$2.50$2.17$1.38$6.98$5.01$2.51
ROE 20.4%-50.5%-124.5%-10404.3%152.5%66.1%55.7%71.5%40.6%20.6%
Operating CF 382447481681574553419762798868
Investing CF -144-285-307-423-346-163-311-1,341-984-648
Financing CF -233-142-179-3001,125-974-363341-48.0-225
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data