Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
MMGM Resorts International logo
MGMNYSE

MGM Resorts International

MGM Resorts International
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 28
Earnings 16:15
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 13
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 4
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 27
Est.
Earnings 16:15 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 18
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 10
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 28
Earnings 16:15
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $17.54B YoY +1.7%
Operating income $1.00B margin 5.7%
Net income $206M YoY -72.4%
EPS $0.77 YoY -68.2%
P/E 64.7× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 8.5% Equity ratio 6% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 4,3474,2774,4054,2504,6054,455
Operating income 359414380219325306
Net income 238227118-207383175
Operating CF 501738348445354729

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 28.4%未開示 70.7%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 28.4%未開示 70.7%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Davis Selected Adv 4.2%Davis Selected AdvisersBlackRock, Inc. 2.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 2.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 1.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 1.2%STATE STREET CORPInvesco Ltd. 1.2%Invesco Ltd.Corvex Management 0.9%Corvex Management LPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 0.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 0.9%MORGAN STANLEYGOLDENTREE ASSET M 0.8%GOLDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP20132015201720192021202320252026
Davis Selected Adv 4.2%Davis Selected AdvisersBlackRock, Inc. 2.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 2.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 1.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 1.2%STATE STREET CORPInvesco Ltd. 1.2%Invesco Ltd.Corvex Management 0.9%Corvex Management LPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 0.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 0.9%MORGAN STANLEYGOLDENTREE ASSET M 0.8%GOLDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 537社) 41,609,625 7.2% 13F
Davis Selected Advisers 24,295,338 4.2% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 12,910,435 2.2% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 12,086,083 2.1% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 8,297,147 1.4% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 6,991,696 1.2% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 6,659,197 1.2% 13F
Corvex Management LP 5,347,978 0.9% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 5,086,532 0.9% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 4,934,811 0.9% 13F
GOLDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP 4,771,865 0.8% 13F
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. 4,262,249 0.7% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 3,233,419 0.6% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 3,184,031 0.6% 13F
Helikon Investments Ltd 2,875,004 0.5% 13F
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 2,485,600 0.4% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 2,379,727 0.4% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 2,173,470 0.4% 13F
SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 2,158,800 0.4% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 2,093,172 0.4% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 2,073,773 0.4% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,930,735 0.3% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 1,778,507 0.3% 13F
SOUTHEASTERN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/TN/ 1,662,961 0.3% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 1,552,263 0.3% 13F
UBS Group AG 1,419,014 0.2% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 0.5%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $2.53B
✗ ROA improved YoY 1.8% → 0.5%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $2.53B / net income $206M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 7.2% → 5.9%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.30× → 1.23×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 294,374,189 → 258,323,143
— Gross margin improved No data
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.41× → 0.42×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 5.9%
Current ratio 1.2×
Years of positive operating CF 11 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $206M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$4.4B$8.8B$13.2B$17.5B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 9,47810,79711,76312,9005,1629,68013,12716,16417,24117,538
Operating income 2,0781,7131,4693,940-6422,2791,4391,8911,4901,002
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1,1001,9524672,049-1,0331,2541,4731,142747206
Total assets 28,17429,16030,21133,87636,49540,89945,69242,36942,23241,374
Equity 6,2207,5776,5127,7276,5056,0714,8323,8113,0232,430

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.94$3.39$0.82$3.90$-2.02$2.44$3.52$3.22$2.42$0.77
ROE 17.7%25.8%7.2%26.5%-15.9%20.7%30.5%30.0%24.7%8.5%
Operating CF 1,5342,2061,7231,810-1,4931,3731,7562,6912,3622,529
Investing CF -2,276-1,581-2,0833,5192,1591,5442,118-714-1,283-1,141
Financing CF 519-569389-4,5302,103-2,814-3,024-5,005-1,564-1,731
FCF ————-1,7648839911,7591,2121,460

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data