Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
NNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. logo
NCLHNYSE

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 4
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 12
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 4
Est.
Earnings 6:50 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Mar 1
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 16
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 29
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $9.83B YoY +3.7%
Operating income $1.56B margin 15.9%
Net income $423M YoY -53.5%
EPS $0.94 YoY -55.0%
P/E 15.4× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 19.2% Equity ratio 10% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 2,1092,1282,5172,9382,2442,331
Operating income 215201424749187233
Net income 255-40.330.041914.3105
Operating CF 43285136171.1389968

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 87.3%未開示 9.8%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 87.3%未開示 9.8%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7.6%BlackRock, Inc.Capital Internatio 6.6%Capital International InvestorsVANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCUBS Group AG 4.8%UBS Group AGVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGOLDMAN SACHS GROU 3.9%GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCSTATE STREET CORP 3.6%STATE STREET CORPBARCLAYS PLC 3.3%BARCLAYS PLCARIEL INVESTMENTS, 3.2%ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLCElliott Investment 2.9%Elliott Investment Management L.P.20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 7.6%BlackRock, Inc.Capital Internatio 6.6%Capital International InvestorsVANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCUBS Group AG 4.8%UBS Group AGVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGOLDMAN SACHS GROU 3.9%GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCSTATE STREET CORP 3.6%STATE STREET CORPBARCLAYS PLC 3.3%BARCLAYS PLCARIEL INVESTMENTS, 3.2%ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLCElliott Investment 2.9%Elliott Investment Management L.P.13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 455社) 106,033,758 23.3% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 34,530,108 7.6% 13F
Capital International Investors 29,981,899 6.6% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 29,617,015 6.5% 13F
UBS Group AG 21,954,134 4.8% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 19,703,119 4.3% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 17,914,927 3.9% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 16,258,754 3.6% 13F
BARCLAYS PLC 15,102,641 3.3% 13F
ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC 14,661,579 3.2% 13F
Elliott Investment Management L.P. 13,186,000 2.9% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 10,820,007 2.4% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 8,242,694 1.8% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 7,976,487 1.8% 13F
SG Americas Securities, LLC 7,631,139 1.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 7,262,590 1.6% 13F
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC 6,152,395 1.4% 13F
Patient Capital Management, LLC 5,749,640 1.3% 13F
Hound Partners, LLC 5,713,090 1.3% 13F
METEORA CAPITAL, LLC 5,500,000 1.2% 13F
GOLDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP 5,194,517 1.1% 13F
Greenhouse Funds LLLP 5,113,980 1.1% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 4,293,971 0.9% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 4,087,951 0.9% 13F
CAPITOLIS LIQUID GLOBAL MARKETS LLC 4,048,102 0.9% 13F
ING GROEP NV 3,955,580 0.9% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 1.9%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $2.09B
✗ ROA improved YoY 4.6% → 1.9%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $2.09B / net income $423M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 7.1% → 9.8%
✓ Current ratio improved 0.17× → 0.21×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 439,861,281 → 455,257,489
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.47× → 0.44×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 9.8%
Current ratio 0.2×
Years of positive operating CF 10 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $423M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.5B$4.9B$7.4B$9.8B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 4,8745,396——1,2806484,8448,5509,4809,828
Operating income 9251,0491,2191,178-3,484-2,552-1,5529311,4661,561
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 633760955930-4,013-4,507-2,270166910423
Total assets 12,97414,09515,20616,68518,39918,73018,55819,49319,97022,541
Equity 4,5385,7505,9636,5164,3542,43368.63011,4252,210

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.79$3.33$4.28$4.33$-15.75$-12.33$-5.41$0.39$2.09$0.94
ROE 14.0%13.2%16.0%14.3%-92.2%-185.3%-3309.3%55.2%63.9%19.2%
Operating CF 1,2641,6012,0751,823-2,556-2,4682102,0062,0502,090
Investing CF -1,129-1,405-1,503-1,680-975-1,004-1,756-2,897-1,229-3,265
Financing CF -123-149-585-53.46,5791,678986347-1,0321,194
FCF ————-3,503-3,221-1,574-745839-1,170

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data