Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
OO'Reilly Automotive Inc. logo
ORLYNASDAQ

O'Reilly Automotive Inc.

O'Reilly Automotive Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 11:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 28
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 10
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings 11:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 4
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 22
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 27
Est.
Earnings 16:35 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Mar 1
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 18
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 28
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 29
Earnings 11:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $17.78B YoY +6.4%
Operating income $3.46B margin 19.5%
Net income $2.54B YoY +6.3%
EPS $2.98 YoY +9.3%
P/E 29.3× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE -332.5% Sign disagrees with net income (may reflect a one-time accounting item)

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 9.4%未開示 90.6%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 9.4%未開示 90.6%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 1.5%Bank of New York Mellon CorpKING LUTHER CAPITA 0.3%KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORPAMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.3%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCBNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.3%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.2%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.RHUMBLINE ADVISERS 0.2%RHUMBLINE ADVISERSNEUBERGER BERMAN G 0.2%NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 1.5%Bank of New York Mellon CorpKING LUTHER CAPITA 0.3%KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORPAMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.3%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCBNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.3%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.2%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.RHUMBLINE ADVISERS 0.2%RHUMBLINE ADVISERSNEUBERGER BERMAN G 0.2%NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 24,581,785 2.9% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 13,006,417 1.5% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 239社) 11,907,876 1.4% 13F
KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP 2,205,859 0.3% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 2,135,173 0.3% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 2,127,318 0.3% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 2,033,362 0.2% 13F
RHUMBLINE ADVISERS 1,764,355 0.2% 13F
NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC 1,724,114 0.2% 13F
Simmons Bank 1,550,021 0.2% 13F
CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO 1,524,657 0.2% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 1,516,381 0.2% 13F
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP 1,300,628 0.2% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 1,287,318 0.2% 13F
Williams Jones Wealth Management, LLC. 1,271,426 0.2% 13F
HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK 1,229,872 0.1% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO 1,174,144 0.1% 13F
Clearbridge Investments, LLC 1,067,914 0.1% 13F
GABELLI FUNDS LLC 1,034,258 0.1% 13F
NICHOLAS COMPANY, INC. 960,195 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 908,490 0.1% 13F
LORING WOLCOTT & COOLIDGE FIDUCIARY ADVISORS LLP/MA 724,600 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 664,410 0.1% 13F
GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL 564,231 0.1% 13F
WOODSTOCK CORP 556,467 0.1% 13F
ARGENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 536,802 0.1% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

6/7

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

ROE and related signals above include a period where the sign disagrees with net income due to a one-time accounting item (see the ROE note in the KPI highlights above).

— Positive ROAExcluded from this period due to the net income/ROE sign mismatch N/A
✓ Positive operating cash flow $2.76B
— ROA improved YoYExcluded from this period due to the net income/ROE sign mismatch N/A
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $2.76B / net income $2.54B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” -9.2% → -4.6%
✓ Current ratio improved 0.71× → 0.77×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 862,232,760 → 841,909,238
✓ Gross margin improved 51.2% → 51.6%
✗ Asset turnover improved 1.12× → 1.08×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio -4.6%
Current ratio 0.8×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $2.54B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$4.4B$8.9B$13.3B$17.8B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 8,5938,9789,53610,15011,60413,32814,41015,81216,70817,782
Operating income 1,6991,7251,8151,9212,4192,9172,9543,1863,2513,461
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1,0381,1341,3241,3911,7522,1652,1732,3472,3872,538
Total assets 7,2047,5727,98110,71711,59711,71912,62813,87314,89416,538
Equity 1,627653354397140-66.4-1,061-1,739-1,371-763

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.72$0.85$1.08$1.20$1.58$2.09$2.25$2.59$2.73$2.98
ROE 63.8%173.6%374.5%350.1%1249.3%-3258.9%-204.8%-134.9%-174.1%-332.5%
Operating CF 1,5111,4041,7281,7082,8373,2073,1483,0343,0502,762
Investing CF -529-464-534-797-615-616-740-996-1,167-1,152
Financing CF -951-1,040-1,208-903-1,797-2,695-2,663-1,869-2,030-1,549
FCF ————2,3712,7642,5852,0282,0261,593

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data