Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
RRivian Automotive, Inc. logo
RIVNNASDAQ

Rivian Automotive, Inc.

Rivian Automotive, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Jul 30
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 30
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 12
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 3
Est.
Earnings 16:00 approx.
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 9
Est.
Earnings 16:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 28
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $5.39B YoY +8.4%
Operating income $-3.58B margin -66.5%
Net income $-3.65B YoY —
EPS $-3.07 YoY —
P/E —
ROE —

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue ——1,3031,5581,2861,381
Operating income ——-1,114-983-833-881
Net income ——-1,115-1,166-804-416
Operating CF -271-421278-342-764-15.0

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2021–2026)

機関投資家 286.5%202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 286.5%21Q422Q222Q423Q223Q424Q224Q425Q326Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

VOYA INVESTMENT MA 20.1%VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCBlackRock, Inc. 18.8%BlackRock, Inc.Context Capital Ma 13.2%Context Capital Management, LLCAMAZON COM INC 12.8%AMAZON COM INCAequim Alternative 12.5%Aequim Alternative Investments LPCalamos Advisors L 12.4%Calamos Advisors LLCSOROS FUND MANAGEM 11.6%SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLCLMR Partners LLP 10.5%LMR Partners LLPSculptor Capital L 9.2%Sculptor Capital LPTWO SIGMA INVESTME 8.5%TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP202120222023202420252026
VOYA INVESTMENT MA 20.1%VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCBlackRock, Inc. 18.8%BlackRock, Inc.Context Capital Ma 13.2%Context Capital Management, LLCAMAZON COM INC 12.8%AMAZON COM INCAequim Alternative 12.5%Aequim Alternative Investments LPCalamos Advisors L 12.4%Calamos Advisors LLCSOROS FUND MANAGEM 11.6%SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLCLMR Partners LLP 10.5%LMR Partners LLPSculptor Capital L 9.2%Sculptor Capital LPTWO SIGMA INVESTME 8.5%TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP21Q422Q222Q423Q223Q424Q224Q425Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 672社) 954,023,824 76.9% 13F
VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 248,738,525 20.1% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 233,140,947 18.8% 13F
Context Capital Management, LLC 163,083,000 13.2% 13F
AMAZON COM INC 158,363,834 12.8% 13F
Aequim Alternative Investments LP 155,000,000 12.5% 13F
Calamos Advisors LLC 153,950,000 12.4% 13F
SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC 143,436,000 11.6% 13F
LMR Partners LLP 130,057,310 10.5% 13F
Sculptor Capital LP 114,514,400 9.2% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 105,115,422 8.5% 13F
READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP 104,067,962 8.4% 13F
Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP 102,500,000 8.3% 13F
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 98,191,000 7.9% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 89,399,669 7.2% 13F
WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC 77,237,000 6.2% 13F
FMR LLC 72,992,269 5.9% 13F
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 68,042,000 5.5% 13F
Graham Capital Management, L.P. 59,824,000 4.8% 13F
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. 57,291,000 4.6% 13F
Balyasny Asset Management L.P. 54,750,000 4.4% 13F
BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO 43,821,500 3.5% 13F
DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC 43,029,000 3.5% 13F
TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. 43,000,000 3.5% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 40,259,422 3.2% 13F
Cannell & Spears LLC 38,978,000 3.1% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✗ Positive ROA ROA -24.5%
✗ Positive operating cash flow $-779M
✓ ROA improved YoY -30.8% → -24.5%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $-779M / net income $-3.65B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 42.6% → 30.9%
✗ Current ratio improved 4.70× → 2.33×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 1,131,000,000 → 1,240,000,000
✓ Gross margin improved -24.1% → 2.7%
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.32× → 0.36×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio —
Current ratio 2.3×
Years of positive operating CF 0 of last 7 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Loss (net loss $3.65B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.3B$2.7B$4.0B$5.4B FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 0.000.0055.01,6584,4344,9705,387
Operating income -409-1,021-4,220-6,856-5,739-4,689-3,585
Ordinary income ———————
Net income -426-1,018-4,688-6,752-5,432-4,747-3,646
Total assets —4,60222,29417,87616,77815,41014,864
Equity -375-1,38419,51413,7999,141——

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $-4.35$-10.09$-22.98$-7.40$-5.74$-4.69$-3.07
ROE 113.6%73.6%-24.0%-48.9%-59.4%——
Operating CF -353-848-2,622-5,052-4,866-1,716-779
Investing CF -199-914-1,794-1,369-2,511-1,980-1,828
Financing CF 2,8112,50019,82899.03,1301,136886
FCF —-1,762-4,416-6,421-5,892-2,857-2,489

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data