Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
THONYSE

Thor Industries Inc.

Thor Industries Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 27
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 1
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 27
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $9.58B YoY -4.6%
Operating income —
Net income $259M YoY -2.5%
EPS $4.87 YoY -2.2%
P/E —
ROE 6.0% Equity ratio 61% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 13.5%未開示 86.5%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 13.5%未開示 86.5%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Life Cycle Investm 5.9%Life Cycle Investment Partners LtdGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.8%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMadison Asset Mana 1.7%Madison Asset Management, LLCJONES FINANCIAL CO 1.1%JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLPBank of New York M 0.8%Bank of New York Mellon Corp20132015201720192021202320252026
Life Cycle Investm 5.9%Life Cycle Investment Partners LtdGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.8%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMadison Asset Mana 1.7%Madison Asset Management, LLCJONES FINANCIAL CO 1.1%JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLPBank of New York M 0.8%Bank of New York Mellon Corp13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd 3,274,505 5.9% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 993,553 1.8% 13F
Madison Asset Management, LLC 964,776 1.7% 13F
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP 620,648 1.1% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 416,678 0.8% 13F
VALUE HOLDINGS MANAGEMENT CO. LLC 180,484 0.3% 13F
SOUTHERNSUN ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC 131,107 0.2% 13F
QV Investors Inc. 110,406 0.2% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 39社) 102,160 0.2% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 76,470 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 66,885 0.1% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 65,956 0.1% 13F
Hosking Partners LLP 64,796 0.1% 13F
Janney Montgomery Scott LLC 62,451 0.1% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 59,237 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 56,406 0.1% 13F
Campbell & CO Investment Adviser LLC 35,539 0.1% 13F
MetLife Investment Management, LLC 25,951 0.0% 13F
AMALGAMATED BANK 24,441 0.0% 13F
Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey 21,865 0.0% 13F
NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC 21,318 0.0% 13F
GABELLI FUNDS LLC 18,400 0.0% 13F
De Lisle Partners LLP 17,455 0.0% 13F
YOUSIF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 17,156 0.0% 13F
TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF THE STATE OF KENTUCKY 16,386 0.0% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO 15,871 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

6/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 3.7%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $578M
✗ ROA improved YoY 3.8% → 3.7%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $578M / net income $259M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 57.9% → 60.7%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.69× → 1.75×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 52,931,424 → 52,633,210
✗ Gross margin improved 14.5% → 14.0%
✗ Asset turnover improved 1.43× → 1.36×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 60.7%
Current ratio 1.8×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $259M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$4.1B$8.2B$12.2B$16.3B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 4,5827,2478,3297,8658,16812,31716,31311,12210,0439,579
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 2573744301332236601,138374265259
Total assets 2,3252,5582,7795,6605,7716,6547,4087,2617,0217,065
Equity 1,2651,5771,9382,0842,3202,9223,5933,9764,0674,288

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $4.89$7.12$8.17$2.47$4.04$11.93$20.67$7.00$4.98$4.87
ROE 20.3%23.7%22.2%6.4%9.6%22.6%31.7%9.4%6.5%6.0%
Operating CF 341419467508541526990982546578
Investing CF -601-117-183-1,866-84.2-428-1,049-222-147-64.5
Financing CF 287-289-2311,539-393-188-47.8-636-338-426
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data