Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
TTractor Supply Company logo
TSCONASDAQ

Tractor Supply Company

Tractor Supply Company
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 22
Earnings 10:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 27
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.24
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 10
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 23
Earnings 10:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 21
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 29
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 27
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.24
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 21
Est.
Earnings 7:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 23
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 17
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $15.52B YoY +4.3%
Operating income $1.47B margin 9.5%
Net income $1.10B YoY -0.5%
EPS $2.07 YoY +1.0%
P/E 15.4× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 42.5% Equity ratio 24% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 3,7743,4674,4403,7193,8983,592
Operating income 318249578343298233
Net income 236179430259227165
Operating CF 517243864168430145

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 4.8%未開示 95.2%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 4.8%未開示 95.2%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 3.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 0.5%Bank of New York Mellon CorpSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.2%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.CALIFORNIA STATE T 0.1%CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEMAMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.1%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 3.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 0.5%Bank of New York Mellon CorpSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.2%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.CALIFORNIA STATE T 0.1%CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEMAMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.1%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 16,363,197 3.1% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 2,868,626 0.5% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 1,151,465 0.2% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 764,652 0.1% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 630,585 0.1% 13F
DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC 511,499 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 433,313 0.1% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 45社) 364,119 0.1% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO 305,880 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 274,915 0.1% 13F
NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC 247,998 0.0% 13F
GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL 237,000 0.0% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 204,832 0.0% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO 157,054 0.0% 13F
Fruth Investment Management 150,150 0.0% 13F
Sciencast Management LP 140,377 0.0% 13F
Buckland Partners Management Co LLC 125,000 0.0% 13F
NICHOLAS COMPANY, INC. 115,644 0.0% 13F
GABELLI FUNDS LLC 105,000 0.0% 13F
Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey 81,227 0.0% 13F
Florida Trust Wealth Management Co 69,728 0.0% 13F
Quantbot Technologies LP 68,785 0.0% 13F
BOKF, NA 45,013 0.0% 13F
Baldwin Investment Management, LLC 44,275 0.0% 13F
COMMERZBANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT /FI 39,994 0.0% 13F
RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC 35,703 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

3/9 3 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 10.0%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.70B
✗ ROA improved YoY 10.0% → 10.0%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.70B / net income $1.10B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 23.6% → 23.6%
— Current ratio improved No data
— No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) No data
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 1.42× → 1.42×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 23.6%
Current ratio 1.3×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 46%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.10B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$3.9B$7.8B$11.6B$15.5B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue —7,2567,9118,35210,62012,73114,20514,55614,88315,524
Operating income 6946867027439971,3071,4351,4791,4681,467
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 4374235325627499971,0891,1071,1011,096
Total assets 2,6752,8693,0855,2897,0497,7678,4909,1889,80510,934
Equity 1,4531,4191,5621,5671,9242,0032,0422,1502,2702,581

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.66$0.66$0.87$0.94$1.29$1.74$1.96$2.03$2.05$2.07
ROE 30.1%29.8%34.1%35.9%38.9%49.8%53.3%51.5%48.5%42.5%
Operating CF 6516316948121,3951,1391,3571,3341,4211,635
Investing CF -369-238-276-215-292-627-1,094-653-644-779
Financing CF -291-338-441-599155-975-939-486-922-914
FCF ————1,101510584580637740

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data