Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
YYum! Brands, Inc. logo
YUMNYSE

Yum! Brands, Inc.

Yum! Brands, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 28
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.75
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings 8:15
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 4
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 30
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 3
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:15
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 3
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.75
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 27
Est.
Earnings 7:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
May 19
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $8.21B YoY +8.8%
Operating income $2.57B margin 31.3%
Net income $1.56B YoY +4.9%
EPS $5.59 YoY +5.9%
P/E 24.7× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE —

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 2,3621,7871,9321,9802,5152,059
Operating income 698535603649742598
Net income 423253374397535432
Operating CF 457464430573637460

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 3.8%未開示 95.4%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 3.8%未開示 95.4%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.8%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCLOOMIS SAYLES & CO 0.8%LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L PSustainable Growth 0.5%Sustainable Growth Advisers, LPBank of New York M 0.4%Bank of New York Mellon CorpSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.1%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.8%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCLOOMIS SAYLES & CO 0.8%LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L PSustainable Growth 0.5%Sustainable Growth Advisers, LPBank of New York M 0.4%Bank of New York Mellon CorpSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.1%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 8,328,369 1.8% 13F
LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P 3,741,574 0.8% 13F
Sustainable Growth Advisers, LP 2,260,403 0.5% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 1,798,345 0.4% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 666,217 0.1% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 99社) 567,945 0.1% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 481,741 0.1% 13F
NATIXIS ADVISORS, LLC 450,992 0.1% 13F
NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC 430,829 0.1% 13F
Pacer Advisors, Inc. 359,716 0.1% 13F
FORT WASHINGTON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /OH/ 343,847 0.1% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 267,796 0.1% 13F
Mediolanum International Funds Ltd 216,136 0.0% 13F
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp 196,020 0.0% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO 168,220 0.0% 13F
Ninety One UK Ltd 150,154 0.0% 13F
Cohen Klingenstein LLC 144,870 0.0% 13F
Azimuth Capital Investment Management LLC 143,968 0.0% 13F
DANSKE BANK A/S 134,138 0.0% 13F
NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC 109,200 0.0% 13F
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V. 106,788 0.0% 13F
KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS 104,948 0.0% 13F
Systematic Alpha Investments, LLC 99,234 0.0% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO 81,134 0.0% 13F
DNB Asset Management AS 60,744 0.0% 13F
LRZ CAPITAL LLC 59,060 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 19.0%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $2.01B
✗ ROA improved YoY 22.1% → 19.0%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $2.01B / net income $1.56B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” -113.7% → -89.4%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.47× → 1.35×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 279,101,936 → 276,430,130
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 1.12× → 1.00×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio —
Current ratio 1.3×
Years of positive operating CF 11 of last 11 yrs
Payout ratio 46%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.56B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.1B$4.1B$6.2B$8.2B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 6,3565,8785,6885,5975,6526,5846,8427,0767,5498,214
Operating income 1,6822,7612,2961,9301,5032,1392,1872,3182,4032,574
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1,6431,3401,5421,2949041,5751,3251,5971,4861,559
Total assets 5,4535,3114,1305,2315,8525,9665,8466,2316,7278,197
Equity ——-7,926———————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $4.11$3.86$4.80$4.23$2.99$5.30$4.63$5.68$5.28$5.59
ROE ——-19.5%———————
Operating CF —1,0301,1761,3151,3051,7061,4271,6031,6892,010
Investing CF —1,472313-88.0-335-173-202-107-422-1,003
Financing CF —-1,795-2,620-938-738-1,767-1,323-1,429-1,163-924
FCF ————1,1451,4761,1481,3181,4321,639

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓ Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data