Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CCrown Castle Inc. logo
CCINYSE

Crown Castle Inc.

Crown Castle Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 21
Earnings 16:45
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 14
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.063
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 6
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 22
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 22
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 12
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 14
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.063
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 13
Est.
Earnings 16:15 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 23
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 20
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $4.26B YoY -4.4%
Operating income $2.08B margin 48.7%
Net income $444M YoY —
EPS $1.02 YoY —
P/E 38.8× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE —

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 1,0611,0601,0721,0711,0101,008
Operating income 521506525527465470
Net income -46429132329415194.0
Operating CF 641443473503509—

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 95.4%未開示 4.6%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 95.4%未開示 4.6%13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 10.8%BlackRock, Inc.COHEN & STEERS, IN 9.3%COHEN & STEERS, INC.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 8.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 5.2%STATE STREET CORPWELLINGTON MANAGEM 4.3%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPLAZARD ASSET MANAG 3.1%LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 3.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 2.2%MORGAN STANLEY20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 10.8%BlackRock, Inc.COHEN & STEERS, IN 9.3%COHEN & STEERS, INC.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 8.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 5.2%STATE STREET CORPWELLINGTON MANAGEM 4.3%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPLAZARD ASSET MANAG 3.1%LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 3.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 2.2%MORGAN STANLEY13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 846社) 108,365,245 24.9% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 46,955,280 10.8% 13F
COHEN & STEERS, INC. 40,364,357 9.3% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 37,293,267 8.6% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 28,329,966 6.5% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 22,811,761 5.2% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 18,779,160 4.3% 13F
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 13,463,182 3.1% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 13,363,077 3.1% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 9,740,705 2.2% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 6,806,966 1.6% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 6,325,747 1.5% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 5,949,909 1.4% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 5,700,240 1.3% 13F
Fisher Asset Management, LLC 5,576,947 1.3% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 4,877,251 1.1% 13F
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE 4,448,398 1.0% 13F
Daiwa Securities Group Inc. 4,385,192 1.0% 13F
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 4,222,008 1.0% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 4,101,243 0.9% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 4,095,653 0.9% 13F
UBS Group AG 4,068,432 0.9% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 3,906,784 0.9% 13F
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD 3,844,708 0.9% 13F
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC 3,716,075 0.9% 13F
FIL Ltd 3,319,514 0.8% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 1.4%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $3.06B
✓ ROA improved YoY -11.9% → 1.4%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $3.06B / net income $444M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” -0.4% → -5.2%
✗ Current ratio improved 0.50× → 0.26×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 435,000,000 → 435,000,000
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.14× → 0.14×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio —
Current ratio 0.3×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 179%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $444M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.7B$3.5B$5.2B$7.0B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 3,9214,2555,3705,7635,8406,3406,9864,7344,4604,264
Operating income 9499671,3831,5591,8632,0012,4252,0972,1182,075
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 357445——1,0561,0961,6751,502-3,903444
Total assets 22,67532,22932,76238,45738,76839,04038,92138,52732,73631,518
Equity ————9,4618,2587,449———

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.95$1.01$1.35$1.80$2.36$2.54$3.87$3.46$-8.98$1.02
ROE ————11.2%13.3%22.5%———
Operating CF 1,7872,0322,5002,6983,0552,7892,8783,1262,9433,057
Investing CF -1,429-10,482-1,793-2,081-1,741-1,332-1,352-1,519-1,220-1,158
Financing CF -89.08,192-733-692-1,271-1,310-1,665-1,654-1,708-1,886
FCF ————1,4311,4981,5681,7021,7212,875

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-09-20) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data