Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
EEquinix, Inc. logo
EQIXNASDAQ

Equinix, Inc.

Equinix, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 28
Earnings 17:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 19
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $5.16
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings 17:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 11
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 18
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $5.16
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 27
Est.
Earnings 16:10 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 12
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 17
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 28
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 17:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $9.22B YoY +5.4%
Operating income $1.85B margin 20.0%
Net income $1.35B YoY +65.6%
EPS $13.79 YoY +61.5%
P/E 72.3× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 9.5% Equity ratio 35% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 2,2612,2252,2562,3162,4202,444
Operating income 405474500485507573
Net income -14.0343367374264415
Operating CF 5478069431,0111,081735

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 92.4%未開示 7.6%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 92.4%未開示 7.6%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 11.3%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 6.2%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 6.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCCOHEN & STEERS, IN 2.9%COHEN & STEERS, INC.FMR LLC 2.9%FMR LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCPRINCIPAL FINANCIA 2%PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INCNORTHERN TRUST COR 1.5%NORTHERN TRUST CORPPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 1.5%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 11.3%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 6.2%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 6.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCCOHEN & STEERS, IN 2.9%COHEN & STEERS, INC.FMR LLC 2.9%FMR LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCPRINCIPAL FINANCIA 2%PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INCNORTHERN TRUST COR 1.5%NORTHERN TRUST CORPPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 1.5%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1199社) 32,547,116 33.1% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 11,131,568 11.3% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 6,387,320 6.5% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 6,078,396 6.2% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 6,004,091 6.1% 13F
COHEN & STEERS, INC. 2,831,410 2.9% 13F
FMR LLC 2,818,574 2.9% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 2,478,954 2.5% 13F
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC 1,980,497 2.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,500,559 1.5% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 1,458,837 1.5% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,204,470 1.2% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 1,196,096 1.2% 13F
APG Asset Management US Inc. 1,194,365 1.2% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,192,726 1.2% 13F
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD 1,183,533 1.2% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 1,144,762 1.2% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 1,110,416 1.1% 13F
COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC 1,090,886 1.1% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 995,103 1.0% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 972,074 1.0% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 916,596 0.9% 13F
SG Americas Securities, LLC 896,484 0.9% 13F
Amundi 881,759 0.9% 13F
CENTERSQUARE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 822,883 0.8% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 747,134 0.8% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 3.4%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $3.91B
✓ ROA improved YoY 2.3% → 3.4%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $3.91B / net income $1.35B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 38.6% → 35.3%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.63× → 1.32×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 97,287,000 → 98,226,000
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.25× → 0.23×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 35.3%
Current ratio 1.3×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 133%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.35B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.3B$4.6B$6.9B$9.2B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 3,6124,3685,0725,5625,9996,6367,2638,1888,7489,217
Operating income 6198099771,1701,0531,1081,2001,4431,3281,848
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1272333655073705007059698151,350
Total assets 12,60818,69120,24523,96627,00727,91930,31132,65135,08540,141
Equity 4,3666,8507,2198,84110,63410,88211,50612,48913,52814,156

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.81$3.03$4.58$6.03$4.22$5.57$7.69$10.35$8.54$13.79
ROE 2.9%3.4%5.1%5.7%3.5%4.6%6.1%7.8%6.0%9.5%
Operating CF 1,0191,4391,8151,9932,3102,5472,9633,2173,2493,911
Investing CF -2,046-5,401-3,076-1,945-3,427-3,007-3,363-3,224-3,937-6,484
Financing CF -8974,6084711,2028164148572111,7231,272
FCF ————27.3-204685436183-400

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓ Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data